Electrolux Love your day ESM 3310 black
Videos 2Photos 7 |
Electrolux Love your day ESM 3310 black white |
|
Relatively inexpensive, but at the same time a capacious stationary mixer, produced by the Electrolux trademark. The metal bowl of this model is designed for as much as 3.5 liters, making it great for mixing numerous products. The mixer can be used for mixing various sauces, creams, as well as for kneading dough — for this, the kit includes a pair of whisks for beating, as well as a pair of hooks for kneading dough.
The power of the model is relatively small 450 W, but this is quite enough for the operation of equipment at home, including for kneading rather thick dough. Adjustment of speed of rotation of a nozzle of the Electrolux ESM 3310 mixer is carried out within 5 preset modes. In addition, the manufacturer provides a popular turbo mode in everyday life, which allows you to increase the speed of rotation of the nozzles to the maximum for a limited period of time. Support for the planetary mixing mode deserves special attention, the essence of which is that during the operation of the device not only the nozzle rotates, but also the bowl itself, which can significantly increase the efficiency of mixing products.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Electrolux 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Electrolux.
Buy Electrolux Love your day ESM 3310 black
All prices 60 →Electrolux Electrolux ESM3310 | 2 299 ₴ |
Міксер Electrolux ESM 3310 | 2 052 ₴ |
Миксер Electrolux ESM 3310 910280541 | 2 207 ₴ |
Міксер Electrolux ESM3310 | 2 090 ₴ |
Міксер Electrolux ESM3310 | 2 299 ₴ |
My kids and husband love my baked goods. Sweet and not so sweet, pies, cakes, cakes, cookies - I try to make it so that the assortment is varied, and the quality is consistently high. One of the disadvantages of such culinary feats is the time that is spent in huge quantities. Even a small amount of dough requires a lot of attention, and then more cleaning ... In general, I decided to make my life a little easier and ordered such a mixer on the Internet. Electrolux is a reliable company, with a name, there seemed to be no particular risk. Now I have a real assistant, capable of whipping the cream and kneading the dough. It consists of a mixer, permanently fixed on a large stable stand, and a removable three-liter bowl. Moreover, the bowl is not simple, but rotating. When the mixer motor is turned on, its nozzles begin to rotate towards each other, and the bowl slowly rotates around its axis. It turns out that the nozzles run around the bowl and evenly mix the entire volume. The rotation speed of the nozzles is adjustable, there are five options and a turbo mode. Such a variety of speeds is necessary so that creams, for example, protein ones, are quickly whipped, and hook nozzles cope with the test. The entire mixer with stand is made of durable dark plastic, but the bowl and nozzles are made of stainless steel. I liked the build quality, it is made neatly. It weighs 3.5 kg, which is impressive against the background of modern household appliances. Compared to other brands, this mixer is expensive. The same Saturn or Rotex of a similar design can be bought one and a half, or even two times cheaper. Moreover, the guarantee in any case is the same, one year. |
Practical mixer with Nordic character
The stationary mixer model of the Swedish manufacturer Electrolux ESM 3310 has a practical design with a convenient handle and control elements. The base and the appliance itself are made of shiny black plastic, while the 3.5L stainless steel swivel bowl is complemented by an external plastic ring gear. If you have a snow-white kitchen, then as an alternative, you should consider the model in white design Electrolux ESM 3300. The device is equipped with a 450 W medium power motor, which allows you to comfortably work with the preparation of dough for baking. This model from the Stand Love You Day line is great for culinary experiments in home kitchens.
Good dough without lumps
The mixer is easy to control, selecting one of the 5 possible speeds with the lever selector, corresponding to the best mode of mixing the ingredients. A separate turbo mode button makes it easy to deal with lumps in the dough. Included with the device are whisks for whipping light products and hooks for kneading dough. The large attachment release button on the mixer allows you to quickly switch from one process to another. Steel nozzles can be washed both manually and in the dishwasher. On the base of the device, which has comfortable rubber feet to prevent slipping on the table, there are buttons for fixing the device on the stand and unlocking it to raise the mixer.
- Power cord length - 100 cm
Electrolux Love your day ESM 3310 configurations
Price for Electrolux Love your day ESM 3310 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Electrolux Love your day ESM 3310 black | from 2 052 ₴ | 62 offers | ||
Electrolux Love your day ESM 3300 white | from 2 081 ₴ | 68 offers |