Forte FG 3500E (44888)
Videos 10Photos 11 |
Forte FG 3500E maximum2.7 kW электростартер (ключ)maximum2.8 kW manual |
|
A simple mini power plant for medium loads. It is considered a "budget" model, but it is widely used as a backup and emergency source of power supply. Equipped with a 196 cc engine with a nameplate power of 6.5 hp. and an electric starter for easy starting. The manufacturer claims that the average fuel consumption is within 1.3 l / h. With such an “appetite”, a 15-liter tank of gasoline is enough for about 11.5 hours of work. The Forte FG 3500E gasoline generator is designed to service loads with a total power of up to 2.5 kW. It has two 230V outlets (with 16A circuit breakers) and 12V output terminals that can charge a car battery or power low voltage appliances.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Forte 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Forte.
Buy Forte FG 3500E
All prices 27 →Генератор бензиновый Forte FG3500E, 2,5 кВт 44888 | 26 700 ₴ |
Бензиновый генератор Forte FG3500Е (2.5кВт) | 10 171 ₴ |
Бензиновый генератор Forte FG3500E 112828 | 10 171 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновий Forte FG3500E 101314-13 | 13 972 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновый Forte FG3500Е (44888) | 10 171 ₴ |
0 2 1 1 |
A gasoline generator in our situation has become the only possible solution to the issue of power supply. We live in a small village and at the end of spring our substation burned down, supplying us with electricity. Instead, they put something mobile temporary, but there is not enough power for everyone, and out of 24 hours, we supply energy at best for 16-18 hours. It is especially difficult in the evening, when half of the village is guaranteed to sit without electricity for 4-5 hours. Power engineers promise to correct the situation, but it is unclear when this will happen. And then summer came, the heat began. I had to buy this gasoline regulator. Money, of course, is a pity, but now we are guaranteed to have electricity. For one small household, the model is very suitable. 2.5 kilowatts is just the thing that you can more or less comfortably "fit" into. The main thing is not to turn on powerful heating appliances and some kitchen appliances, especially electric ovens and microwaves. But you can connect a washing machine, it consumes up to 1.8 kW, so if you leave only LED lighting lamps, one TV and a refrigerator, then you can wash. Another important point is that this model weighs 55 kg and I or my son can handle it alone. More powerful models weigh much more and you can’t just drag them to the right place. And it also has an electric start, that is, you do not need to pull the cable to start. The output voltage usually fluctuates between 215-210 volts, but under a load of about 2 kW, it drops to almost 200. Not the most pleasant moment, but household appliances seem to cope. Expensive electricity is obtained, an hour of work with a load of 1 to 2 kW for fuel costs from 12 to 18 hryvnias. |
I am engaged in repair and construction work and every spring I assemble a team to work as fully and comprehensively as possible. It is clear that it is easier and more convenient to work on your own, but the client, as a rule, needs the services of diverse specialists, so the team is more versatile and can cope with turnkey tasks. Naturally, you have to work in a variety of conditions: from comfortable city apartments to suburban facilities without heating and power supply. We cannot do without a power tool in our work, and if a screwdriver can run on battery power, then no batteries will be enough for a rotary hammer. Therefore, in the spring of this year, I bought this mobile and fairly powerful gasoline generator. Now, when working on out-of-town facilities, our team has not only guaranteed energy, but also normal lighting. Relatively small dimensions 65x47x47 (with a margin) and a weight of 64 kg. let me just put it in the back of my pickup truck and get it to work quickly. It can hold long-term power of 2-2.3 kW. On the larger one it is decently heated, so I prefer not to risk it. An important point is the inductance of the load. So, for example, two powerful perforators (800 W and a kilowatt) can be easily powered from it, but you need to make sure that they do not start at the same time. Since the starting currents can be 2-3 times higher than the rated ones, then with a simultaneous start, an overload occurs and the generator can go into protection. Quite economical on gasoline and consumes no more than 1.6 liters per hour. A full tank is enough for almost 9 hours of work. 64 kilograms of weight for one person is a bit too much. You can do it, but you need to do it skillfully, otherwise one newcomer in my team pulled his back. Noise decently. It is advisable to clean away from the place of work, otherwise in an hour the head will fall apart. |
- Model FG 3500 — Start Type: Manual
- Model FG 3500 E — start type: electric starter
Forte FG 3500E configurations
Price for Forte FG 3500E |
---|---|---|---|---|
Forte FG 3500E | from 9 099 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
Forte FG 3500 | from 7 670 ₴ | 23 offers |