Forte FGD 6500E3 (30750)
Videos 1Photos 3 |
Forte FGD 6500E3 230 B 400 В |
|
Diesel. Electric starter. Sockets 400 V and 230 V. Automatic voltage regulator (AVR). Output 12 V. Wheels.
Three-phase diesel power plant with an engine having a working volume of 406 cm3 and a power of 10 hp. The manufacturer claims that the specific diesel fuel consumption of the Forte FGD 6500E3 generator is 340 g / kWh, and a fully filled fuel tank with a volume of 12.5 liters should be enough for at least 8 hours of continuous operation without refueling. The device has one socket each for connecting consumers of alternating current 230 V and 400 V, as well as DC output terminals 12 V. The rated power of the generator is 4.5 kW.
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Forte 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Forte.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Forte FGD 6500E3
All prices 15 →Дизельный генератор Forte FGD6500E3, 5 кВт 30750 | 79 500 ₴ |
Дизельный генератор Forte FGD6500E3 (5.5кВт) | 45 828 ₴ |
Дизельный генератор Forte FGD6500E3 113848 | 45 828 ₴ |
Дизельный генератор Forte FGD6500E3 | 39 900 ₴ |
Генератор дизельный Forte FGD6500E3 (30750) | 43 831 ₴ |
10 more offer(s)
I needed a reserve for power supply in a new small workshop, where I organized a small food production. Production, it's even probably too loudly said, just a site for grinding and mixing spices, as well as a packaging line. Nevertheless, this mini-business turned out to be very successful. Everything would be remarkably good if there were no interruptions in the supply of electricity. And they, unfortunately, happened often, almost weekly, and even often. Since each such situation is a simple and associated loss, I quickly picked up and bought a good powerful mobile generator. It has a powerful four-stroke single-cylinder engine with a volume of 400+ cubic centimeters. Ego's main feature is that it's a diesel. Unlike gasoline models, it has a much lower fuel consumption, despite the fact that diesel fuel is cheaper than 95th and even 92nd gasoline. This saves about 20-25% of the funds for the purchase of fuel. It starts from an electric starter, but there is also the possibility of a manual start. It delivers 4-4.1 kW of power without any problems, and it has been tested for many hours at a power of 3.7 kW. Has a large fuel tank. One year warranty. Very heavy. It weighs 120 kg, so we had to make a separate extension for it to the building. You can’t place it inside, except for the exhaust, it is still incredibly noisy. Manual start on such a diesel is not an easy thing. So you need to monitor the battery carefully, because if it fails, problems can drag on. |
Add Review
Video reviews
Model differences:
- Model FGD6500E — Output voltage 230 V (1 phase)
Forte FGD 6500E3 configurations
Price for Forte FGD 6500E3 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Forte FGD 6500E | from 27 199 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
Forte FGD 6500E3 | from 39 900 ₴ | 15 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →