Fujifilm 18-55mm f/2.8-4.0 XF OIS Fujinon
Videos 28Photos 23 |
Fujifilm 18-55mm f/2.8-4.0 XF OIS Fujinon |
|
Light stock for Fujifilm X mount mirrorless cameras covering the popular 18-55mm focal length range (or 27-82.5mm full frame equivalent). The highlight of the lens programme is the f / 2.8-4 floating aperture, which is half a stop-stop higher than the vast majority of "whales" on the market. The abbreviation OIS in the expanded naming of the model indicates that the station wagon is equipped with a built-in image stabilizer.
The lens uses a complex "14 elements in 10 groups" scheme. Of these, three are aspherical, another one is made of low-dispersion glass. As a result, the brainchild of Fuji draws a sharp picture from an open aperture. Peak detail is achieved at apertures down to f/5.6-8. The lens also demonstrates good glare protection and “with a bang” resists chromatic aberrations. The focus of the model is internal — in the process of focus, no external parts rotate or move. To the “carcass” of a Fuji mirrorless camera, the lens adds 330 g of “net” weight.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Fujifilm 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Fujifilm.
Buy Fujifilm 18-55mm f/2.8-4.0 XF OIS Fujinon
All prices 11 →Універсальний об'єктив Fujifilm XF 18-55mm f/2,8-4 OIS R | 16 010 ₴ |
Fujifilm XF 18-55mm f/2,8-4 OIS R (16276479) | 15 800 ₴ |
Об'єктив Fujifilm XF 18-55mm f/2.8-4 R LM OIS (16276479) | 15 989 ₴ |
Об'єктив для фотоапарата Fujifilm Xf 18-55mm f/2.8-4 Ois R | 19 461 ₴ |
Объектив для фотоаппарата Fujifilm Xf 18-55mm f/2.8-4 Ois R | 19 347 ₴ |
0 1 2 4 |
I shot for a while, then I noticed that I use only 18 mm and switched to a fast fix. Hanging around with this for a long time, the neck begins to hurt, the center of gravity is shifted strongly forward. Basically, it's not needed. For architecture and landscape, it is better to take something lighter (fixed), and for portraits, a high-aperture fix. clear, sharp weight, dimensions, no beautiful bokeh Dmitry Bogart: use Fujifilm 18-55mm f/2.8-4.0 XF OIS Fujinon few months |