Hankook Ventus Prime3 K125 205/55 R16 91H
Videos 12Photos 10 |
Hankook Ventus Prime3 K125 205/55 R16 91H |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Hankook 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Hankook.
Buy Hankook Ventus Prime3 K125 205/55 R16 91H
Hankook Ventus Prime 3 K125 205/55 R16 91H FR | 12 481 ₴ |
Шини Hankook Ventus Prime 3 K125 205/55 R16 91H | 26 763 ₴ |
Hankook Ventus Prime 3 K125 205/55 R16 91H FR 1020150 | 5 594 ₴ |
Hankook Ventus Prime 3 K125 205/55 R16 91H FR | 5 982 ₴ |
1 3 2 6 |
Comfort, low noise wear resistance |
Excellent tyre, I bought it in 18 and this year I will probably skate again and buy new ones, the 4th season is excellent, I rolled 50 tons for sure Hardy, manageable in heat and rain. No use Hankook Ventus Prime3 K125 195/60 R15 88V more than year |
235/55 R 17 103W Consumption, in fact, increased by 8 percent ... Poor rolling both with normal and with increased tyre pressure ... (all in comparison with the same size) Soft (comfort, silence) Soft (worse handling) use Hankook Ventus Prime3 K125 235/55 R17 103W few months |
The South Korean medium-class tyre for the warm season loves dry asphalt. Not without reason, after all, according to the results of testing eight eminent tyres by experts from the Swedish publication Vi Bilägare, conducted in 2017, the model in question stepped on top of the podium in the discipline of handling on a dry roadway.
Strong middle peasant
In the overall medal standings, the tyre took fifth place. It received high marks for fuel efficiency and ride comfort, and not the best marks for lateral stability on wet roads and extended stopping distances. In general, the performance of the tyre on dry surfaces is significantly higher than when driving in the rain. However, here it is necessary to make allowances for the extreme conditions of tyre testing — in everyday use, there are no significant complaints about the deterioration of driving performance on wet roads in reviews of the model.
Optimal balance
The tyre is designed for middle class cars and large family cars. Its asymmetric tread pattern is pierced by 4 longitudinal water evacuation channels, the depth of which varies depending on the position on the tyre. This achieves an optimal balance between wet and dry performance.
Leadership positions
The manufacturer promises improved resistance of the model to mechanical damage, including side cuts. And the addition of silica and polymers to the “cocktail” of the rubber mixture of the tyre contributes to its long mileage. To determine the level of the residual tread height “by eye”, the tyre design provides for an indication of the degree of wear. In the bottom line, Hankook Ventus Prime 3 K125 is destined to take a leading position in the middle segment, which is really hard to argue with.
Hankook Ventus Prime3 K125 205/55 R16 91H configurations
Price for Hankook Ventus Prime3 K125 205/55 R16 91H |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hankook Ventus Prime3 K125 205/55 R16 91H | from 5 594 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Hankook Ventus Prime3 K125 205/55 R16 91V | from 3 946 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Hankook Ventus Prime3 K125 205/55 R16 91W | from 5 097 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Hankook Ventus Prime3 K125 205/55 R16 91W Run Flat | from 3 789 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Hankook Ventus Prime3 K125 205/55 R16 94H | from 2 522 ₴ | 37 offers | ||
Hankook Ventus Prime3 K125 205/55 R16 94V | from 6 535 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Hankook Ventus Prime3 K125 205/55 R16 94W | from 6 912 ₴ | 2 offers |
Bottom line: comfortable tyres for quiet driving at medium speeds, but for 2 seasons.