Huawei AX3 Dual Core (WS7100)
Videos 44Photos 22 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Huawei 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Huawei.
Buy Huawei AX3 Dual Core
All prices 13 →Huawei AX3 Dual-Core (WS7100 V2) WS7100 V2 | 2 199 ₴ |
Бездротовий маршрутизатор (роутер) Huawei AX3 2nd WS7100-25 White (5303771 | 2 269 ₴ |
Wi-Fi роутер Huawei AX3 (Dual Core) WS7100-20 White | 2 499 ₴ |
HUAWEI WS7100-25 AX3 Dual-Core (53039916) | 2 090 ₴ |
Wi-Fi Роутер Huawei AX3 Dual-Core (WS7100-25) WS7100-25 | 2 299 ₴ |
3 1 1 10 |
finish the nasty option - Wi-Fi Mesh - apartment for a long time and three routers are needed to ensure normal coverage (pressing one button on the skin on the router is adjusted)
- Ethernet backhaul - the same Wi-Fi Mesh, but through a cable (if there is a cable thrown around the apartment at the outlet). It’s very easy: one Wi-Fi connection, but the speed is maximum, just like over a cable. - Wi-Fi is fast and 500 megabits, as the provider easily sees. - Dual WAN - two providers in one router. This function is available every day, but it is not very easy, especially during blackouts, if you are at home calmly, you can be the main and additional Internet provider, and it would be nice if the router remixed automatically. Tymur Levchuk: use Huawei AX3 Dual Core more than year |
Everything works fine until the moment of connection. As soon as the router is turned off, the cut-off hour is reset to 1970, after which the Internet does not work. Perhaps this is only the problem I have. However, this problem turned out to be less critical for me and I decided to buy another router. Good signal and stable operation The router resets the time setting to 1970 after turning on the light. After that, the Internet does not work through the synchronization system. I have to switch the router to the access point, distribute the Internet from the phone, and then switch back to router mode! Tse zhah bo vistaviti date and hour manually, not possible ytu2: use Huawei AX3 Dual Core few months |
Do not under any circumstances take this "device". This "box" with antennas cannot cope with simultaneously connected devices, of which there are 20 pieces. In addition, I may have come across a defective version. But my Internet instead of 1ggb / s became 140 mb / s, what about from the router, what about Wifi. The length of the cover is also no. Previously, there was a Tenda AC1000 router, and even then it covered more area. Wifi 6, and the price for this technology. Bad coverage, marriage. Данил Клименко: use Huawei AX3 Dual Core less than month |
Generosity from Huawei
Huawei was one of the key developers of the Wi-Fi 6 standard, so it is not surprising that it was one of the first to launch a pack of new generation routers on the market. Moreover, if other manufacturers looked at the new protocol with caution and limited themselves to the release of rather expensive and niche models, Huawei immediately went to the people. So the new AX3 Dual Core is a terribly stylish and very fast router with Wi-Fi 6 and support for seamless MESH systems. And they ask for only $70. Are you already interested? We are very.
Refined design
Routers are rarely seen by their clothes. Rather, it is a product from the category, connected, put on the table and forgot. But not at this time. Huawei turned out one of the most stylish and unusual routers in our memory. Wide and flat antennas are connected to a flat and thin case made of matte plastic, which stick out like horns when open, and when folded they fit snugly against the case. Aesthetically, this is something very close to the golden days of Apple. By the way, plastic does not collect fingerprints at all and, as far as one can judge from a weekly test, is scratch resistant.
MESH networks, Dynamic Narrow and 160 MHz bandwidth
On the other fronts, the AX3 Dual Core is not inferior to competitors with a price tag twice as high. Its theoretical throughput reaches almost 3000 Mbps (574 Mbps in the 2.4 GHz band and 2402 Mbps in the 5 GHz band), which is very cool in itself. It supports MU-MIMO and Beamforming, like any self-respecting mid-range router. But more to come. Firstly, it is support for MESH networks, when several identical routers create a seamless coverage indoors without dividing into a master and slave router. Secondly, this is the Dynamic Narrow Bandwidth feature, which can boost signal transmission in the 2 MHz narrowband mode, improving signal penetration through walls and floors. Thirdly, the delights of Wi-Fi 6, such as a dedicated 160 Hz bandwidth and OFDMA technology, which provides high bandwidth and more efficient network operation. Well, the new processor will withstand the simultaneous connection of 128 devices. For complete happiness, there would also be a USB port here and it would be completely incomprehensible why even look towards other routers.