TP-LINK Archer A64
Videos 2Photos 5 |
Dual-band Wi-Fi router (router) AC1200 class with support for wired Gigabit Ethernet network connections and Smart Connect function, which optimizes the choice of operating range depending on the load. Applies to Small Office/Home Office devices. It will show itself well in a small house, 1/2/3-room apartment and a small office. It is positioned as an affordable mid-range product.
Able to provide high speed information transfer both "over the air" and over the LAN network. The hardware basis of the TP-LINK Archer A64 router is a powerful ARM processor that works in conjunction with two radio modules and four fixed external antennas. With support for MU-MIMO 2x2 technology, the theoretical throughput in the 2.4 GHz band is 400 Mbps, and in the 5 GHz band is 867 Mbps.
In practice, more modest performance values are usually achieved (up to 100 Mbps at 2.4 GHz and up to 300 Mbps at 5 GHz). However, these values are quite enough for comfortable surfing, watching FullHD/UltraHD/4K streaming video on SmartTV, comfortable gaming, flawless operation of web applications and cloud services, transferring large files, and other tasks. 4 antennas and Beamforming technology provide a large area of reliable Wi-Fi coverage.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog TP-LINK 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models TP-LINK.
Buy TP-LINK Archer A64
All prices 52 →TP-LINK Archer A64 | 1 299 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор TP-LINK ARCHER A64 AC1200 4x LAN 1xGE WAN MU-MIMO (ARCHER-A6 | 1 399 ₴ |
Бездротовий маршрутизатор (роутер) TP-Link Archer A64 | 1 791 ₴ |
Wi-Fi Роутер TP-Link Archer A64 | 1 299 ₴ |
Бездротовий маршрутизатор TP-Link Archer A64 | 1 299 ₴ |
Private router. 5Hz makes me happy - it’s not far from minimal costs. 2.4 Hz increases its range very well, 20-30% more than an old router The range of 2.4 Hz allows you to completely cover the skin of any desired area. not revealed Олег: |
Having purchased from Allo to replace an old router, the capacity was limited to 100MB. In line with it is the Archer A64 as a space ship next to a river ship. Having seen the very small model with its tight and squeamish displays. She herself confirms it completely. Streaming video of any size goes smoothly and if children play online and follow video lessons, there are no problems. The advantages of the dual-zone range can be obtained using WI-FI during the hour of downloading and updating the add-ons - it may be possible. The setup is simple and intuitive. I am completely satisfied with the router - after an hour of use there were no problems with it. Due to the tightness of WI-FI - the three-room house is covered easily, and 7 meters behind two thick walls it is easy to catch. Compact and tight Without revealing Игорь Y: use TP-LINK Archer A64 more than year |
Gigabit ports make themselves felt. 2 antennas at 23 dBm give quite good results. By wire to a computer / laptop with a gigabit card, it gives gigabit almost without a decrease, it depends only on the channel load from the provider. Easy setup, enough power for a two-room apartment anywhere. Installed a hybrid 2.4 / 5 GHz network, switches between ac and n at the best signal from any of the subnets. - easy to set up - does not heat up, does not require a reboot for a long time - Not |