HyperX Cloud Flight
Videos 41Photos 20 |
HyperX Cloud Flight |
|
High-quality closed-type wireless gaming over-ear headphones with sound transmission over the radio channel (via USB adapter), cable connection and LED backlight. Positioned as a mid-range product designed for use with personal computers, laptops, game consoles (PS4, Xbox One, Xbox One) and mobile gadgets. They have a structure that is durable and easily adaptable to the anatomical features of the gamer's head, weighing only 300 g.
Large and soft ear cushions are filled with a special material with shape memory that evenly distributes the clamping force. This ensures that there is no uncomfortable pressure on the head/ears and ensures maximum comfort during long gaming sessions. Large 50 mm dynamic drivers with 32 ohm impedance reliably reproduce the frequency range from 20 Hz to 20 kHz. The powerful and deep sound of the HyperX Cloud Flight headphones will easily cope with the task of acoustic design of games of various genres.
Good passive noise isolation completely dampens moderate external noise. The detachable condenser microphone supports noise-canceling technology, and its wide working range and sensitivity allow you to fully transmit the user's voice. Built-in battery provides up to 30 hours of battery life. For an alternative connection, a cable (1.3 m) with a 4-pin mini-Jack 3.5mm connector and one-way inlet is used.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog HyperX 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models HyperX.
Buy HyperX Cloud Flight
All prices 23 →Ігрові навушники HyperX Cloud Flight (HX-HSCF-BK/EM) | 3 599 ₴ |
Наушники HyperX Cloud Flight Wl Black (HX-HSCF-BK/EM / 4P5L4AM) | 4 329 ₴ |
HyperX Cloud Flight HX-HSCF-BK/EM | 4 499 ₴ |
Навушники з мікрофоном HyperX Cloud Flight (HX-HSCF-BK/EM) HX-HSCF-BK/EM | 4 299 ₴ |
Компютерна гарнітура HyperX Cloud Flight (HX-HSCF-BK/EM) | 3 817 ₴ |
1 0 0 3 |
For a long time I chose new gaming headphones for myself, I wanted wireless ones, in the end I settled on this model. The price certainly bites, but I wanted high-quality good ears for several years of use. How long they will last remains to be seen. In general, the impressions are very positive. Headphones are connected both via wire to a 3.5mm jack and can work wirelessly, there is a Bluetooth adapter and a 3.5mm cable included. There is a backlight in the form of HyperX logos on the cups, the backlight modes are switched using the power button on the headphones themselves. The case is made of plastik, but the plastic is of high quality, there are no complaints about the assembly either, they do not creak or play. They sit tightly on the head, but at the same time they do not press, no discomfort for several hours in a row at the computer. The sound is very good, especially with a wired connection. I used both SteelSeries and Razer before, and so these sound just as good, and in some moments high and medium ones are even better. But some frequencies are a little lacking, as for me. I also liked the detachable microphone. In SteelSeries and Razer, I used to hide in the case before, it’s convenient, but in SteelSeries it eventually broke. It's just a 3.5mm jack, it's much more reliable. In terms of autonomy, it is also in order - the declared 30 hours are kept, but with the backlight turned off. Charged via microUSB connector. All in all. of all the headphones that were - this is really the most like it, albeit a horse price tag. But this is the case when you absolutely do not regret the purchase, no matter how much it costs. Good sound Quality build and materials Fit well, no pressure, comfortable Powerful good battery Detachable quality microphone Lack of low frequencies, but in principle you can wind up with an equalizer There is a little background when wired and charging at the same time Евгений: use HyperX Cloud Flight few months |