Intertool SN-5000
Videos 1Photos 4 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Intertool 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Intertool.
Buy Intertool SN-5000
All prices 7 →Снігоприбиральник Intertool SN-5000 | 17 999 ₴ |
Intertool Intertool SN-5000 129145 | 23 999 ₴ |
Снігоприбиральник бензиновий самохідний Intertool (SN-5000) | 21 599 ₴ |
Снігоприбиральник бензиновий самохідний, 5.5 к.с./4 кВт, висота/ширина зах | 23 999 ₴ |
Снігоприбиральник бензиновий самохідний, 5.5 к.с./4 кВт, висота/ширина зах | 23 997 ₴ |
Снігоприбиральник бензиновий самохідний, 5.5 к.с./4 кВт, висота/ширина зах | 23 999 ₴ |
Снігоприбиральник бензиновий самохідний INTERTOOL (SN-5000) | 23 999 ₴ |
It is not necessary to pay fabulous money for a good gasoline snow blower. Take, for example, one of the most affordable models in the class on a self-propelled drive Intertool SN-5000.
petrol engine
The snowplow is equipped with a wheel drive, which is powered by a four-stroke petrol engine with a volume of 163 "cubes". Also, the engine is responsible for the rotation of a powerful metal auger, which grinds the snow mass into small particles. For one penetration, the bucket of the unit rakes in a strip of snow 56 cm wide, the maximum capture height of the snow cap is indicated at around 42 cm. The snow blower engine is started exclusively manually, i.e. the usual rope.
Transmission
The travel speed that is comfortable for movement is set by the gearshift knob on the operator's console. The "driver" Intertool SN-5000 has four forward gears and two reverse gears. From now on, you will need to apply a minimum of effort in order to push the car through deep snowdrifts. The model effectively handles with freshly fallen snow and “eats” old snow deposits. Also, the installation operator has the right to regulate the direction and range of the processed snow ejection.
Availability
The fuel for the snow blower is unleaded gasoline grade A92 and higher. Up to 3.6 liters of fuel is placed in the tank of the unit, which is enough for a couple of hours of a “run” of a snowplow through the territory of a personal plot. For a snack, as always, the most delicious is the affordable cost of the model (about 1.5-2 times cheaper than colleagues from abroad similar in terms of labor productivity).