Intertool SN-4000
Videos 1Photos 10 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Intertool 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Intertool.
Buy Intertool SN-4000
All prices 11 →Снегоуборщик бензиновый Intertool SN-4000 | 12 037 ₴ |
Intertool Intertool SN-4000 127778 | 14 999 ₴ |
Снегоуборщик бензиновый, 4-х тактный двигатель 2.2 HP / 1,65 кВт, рабочая | 14 999 ₴ |
Снігоприбиральник бензиновий Intertool (SN-4000) | 13 499 ₴ |
Снігоприбиральник бензиновий, 2.2 к.с. / 1.65 кВт, висота/ширина захвату 3 | 14 999 ₴ |
A reliable "workhorse" from the east european brand Intertool leaves the garage only in the cold season, when the ground is covered with a snow blanket. The model is fighting with him, helping the owners of private households to clear the paths from snow.
Rubberized auger
Not the most powerful petrol engine in the class, inside which 2 horses “jump”. With its direct support , a screw rubberized auger is set in motion, which, clinging to the surface, covers a new volume of snow and moves forward a little. Unfortunately, the wheels of the snow blower are not equipped with a drive, so you will have to push it on the ground yourself.
Flexible adjustments
In one sitting, the snowplow captures paths 46 cm wide and snow caps up to 30 cm high. The collected snow is dispersed through a wide plastic socket at a distance of 4 to 8 m at an angle of 0-180 °. In fact, such flexible adjustments allow the snow blower to be used in narrow and inconvenient places, as long as it passes in width across them.
Affordable price tag
A full tank of gasoline with a volume of 1.6 liters is enough for a couple of hours of continuous snow removal marathon. The model is put into operation using the starter's exhaust cable, which does not need to be pulled hard and for a long time. On a cold engine, it is better to start with the throttle valve ajar, after heating it can be closed manually. Perhaps, the snow blower exposes its main trump card to everyone — it is the democratic price tag of the model, which is several times lower than the cost of hyped branded counterparts.