JBL PartyBox 310 (JBLPARTYBOX310)
Videos 46Photos 9 |
Two-way portable floorstanding speaker from JBL with a built-in battery, basic waterproof housing, smartphone control and built-in karaoke mode. The device is one of the junior models in the specialized JBL PartyBox series. With the combination of powerful JBL Pro Sound and LED lighting that syncs with music, JBL is positioning it as the perfect choice for a mobile party. Hidden inside the speaker is an array of multiple JBL Pro Sound bass drivers, a pair of high-frequency tweeters, and a built-in 240W amplifier.
The quality of the speakers and the power of the amplifier are enough for the eyes to fully sound a large hall room or a not too big bar. To connect sound sources, the JBL PartyBox 310 provides a Bluetooth 5.1 wireless receiver and a classic 3.5 mm minijack, as well as a pair of inputs for connecting a guitar, drum machine or microphone (note: there is support for karaoke mode).
To emphasize the character of the speaker, JBL designers have equipped it with lighting with special effects. For convenience, a carrying handle was added to it, and the buttons were highlighted so that they could be better seen in the dark. In addition, the speaker can offer the user a built-in battery for 18 hours of battery life, IPX4 splash protection, dual microphone and guitar inputs with vocal tuning, built-in sound effects, and support for the JBL PartyBox application. Using the application, the user can control playback, change sound settings and connect several JBL speakers to a stereo pair.
Buy JBL PartyBox 310
All prices 83 →JBL Моноблочна акустична система JBL PartyBox 310 (JBLPARTYBOX310) JBLPART | 17 979 ₴ |
JBL PartyBox 310 (JBLPARTYBOX310EU) офіційна гарантія UA | 15 449 ₴ |
Акустична система JBL PartyBox 310 Black (JBLPARTYBOX310EU) JBLPARTYBOX310 | 18 999 ₴ |
Акустика JBL PartyBox 310 (JBLPARTYBOX310EU) | 17 899 ₴ |
Акустика Jbl PartyBox 310 (JBLPARTYBOX310EU) | 16 999 ₴ |
1 1 1 2 |
Not only does the sound, to put it mildly, do not pretend to be audiophile, but you also raise the price, only the slow-witted will buy this column for this money. Backlight and functionality and autonomy Sound, weight, dimensions, PRICE. For that kind of money, I'll do better with my own hands. use JBL PartyBox 310 few months |