Jetpik JP200-Elite (JA05-106-02)
Videos 5Photos 16 |
Jetpik JP200-Elite |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Jetpik 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Jetpik.
Buy Jetpik JP200-Elite
All prices 9 →Зубной центр Jetpik JP200-Elite | 5 999 ₴ |
Зубний центр Jetpik JP 200 Elite | 5 999 ₴ |
Набір для догляду за порожниною рота Jetpik JP200 Elite | 5 999 ₴ |
Зубной центр Jetpik JP 200 Elite | 5 999 ₴ |
Зубний центр JETPIK JP200 ELITE | 5 999 ₴ |
The family set contains three irrigator heads and two toothbrushes. The irrigator perfectly knocks out food and other plaque between the teeth. Adjusting the power of the jet allows you to adjust the desired intensity for mom, baby and dad. It is better to start with the lowest, and then, if you still feel the remnants, finish off with a powerful stream. The load on the gums is minimal and bleeding may be present in the early days, while adaptation is still underway. The irrigator works only with a cartridge that "spits" with a thread, which allegedly improves cleaning. After removing the cartridge, the water does not splash. Well, there are 11 of them in the kit, but the first one after 10 days does not look so hot. Connecting the irrigator can be either to a native container or to any other (portable use). In the second case, a hose with a clip for attaching to a glass is provided. When using a native container, the hose is built into the bottom and, if necessary, you can pull it out or hide it. Unfortunately, the toothbrush has only one intensity mode. The child immediately refused to clean - ticklish and unpleasant. But he shows interest) Probably, that is why there are two such nozzles in the set. The effect of the brush is colossal. The teeth are really polished and after the first days even shine is already visible - not Hollywood, but still the effect on the face. But the device itself is slightly primitive - the on button, the intensity adjustment of the irrigator and an incomprehensible charge indicator. You will find out that the charge is low during the cleaning process. There is no exact display. Like charging - too small a platform - the device can easily fall. Irrigator power adjustment, portable use, really clean and polish teeth, family option Poor charge indication, unstable charging platform, no adjustment of the intensity of the toothbrush, the irrigator does not work without a cartridge Юрий И: use Jetpik JP200-Elite less than month |
Jetpik JP200-Elite is an irrigator and a toothbrush in one compact bottle. The device comes with a set of nozzles for two. It is suitable for both adults and children over the age of 6 years.
Irrigation with dental floss
In the irrigator mode, the procedure of water cleaning of the oral cavity is combined with the impact of dental floss. To do this, a specialized floss cartridge is inserted into the nozzle with a declared resource for about 25-30 sessions. The dental center includes 10 such cartridges. In total, the model has 6 levels of water supply under pressure from 200 to 550 kPa. The irrigator is recommended for use at low speeds by children 6 years of age and older (without flossing) and adults with sensitive teeth. High pressure ensures thorough water cleaning of the oral cavity.
Teeth cleaning
The three irrigation heads supplied with the Jetpik JP200-Elite are complemented by two brush heads with oval heads. Teeth cleaning is provided by means of sound technology with an oscillation frequency of up to 20 thousand / min. Note that the bristles of the brushes are stiff - it is not suitable for all teeth. The device is also equipped with a tongue cleaner.
Autonomous power supply
The dental center is powered by a battery, a full charge of which is enough for 25 minutes. offline work. Charging the battery takes about 8 hours. But the battery charge indicator of the model is uninformative - literally until the last moment it shows a full battery for some reason. The device also comes with a handy travel case, a USB charger and a 400ml drinking glass with clip-on hose.