Jetpik JP200-Ultra (JA05-107-02)
Videos 2Photos 7 |
Jetpik JP200-Ultra |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Jetpik 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Jetpik.
Buy Jetpik JP200-Ultra
All prices 9 →Зубной центр Jetpik JP200-Ultra | 6 999 ₴ |
Зубний центр Jetpik JP 200 Ultra | 6 999 ₴ |
Набір для догляду за порожниною рота Jetpik JP200 Ultra | 6 999 ₴ |
Зубной центр Jetpik JP 200 Ultra | 6 999 ₴ |
Зубний центр JETPIK JP200 ULTRA | 6 999 ₴ |
triple exposure
The device is the flagship dental centre of the Jetpik company with the richest equipment and a set of nozzles. This is one compact device that, depending on the connected working accessory, acts as an irrigator or a toothbrush.
A hose with a clip (tourist version) and a complete glass (home use) are proposed for supplying pulsating water. The pressure is set in the range 200 – 550 kPa: available. Water cleaning can be combined with dental flossing (Power Floss technology). A special cartridge is inserted into the nozzle, which is designed for 25-30 sessions. The Jetpik JP200-Ultra comes with 10 of these consumables.
When connected to a brush head with an oval head, the model allows you to perform traditional brushing. Sound technology is used with two intensity modes: 15 and 30K vibrations per minute. They are suitable for gentle and standard treatment respectively.
Everything you need for two or even three
The dental centre comes with 2 toothbrush heads and irrigation heads with indicator rings of different colours. There is also another accessory for water supply. It also comes with its own colour label, so it can be used, for example, by a child who already has their own children's toothbrush. The set is complemented by a special spatula for cleaning the tongue.
Convenient operation and maintenance
Jetpik JP200-Ultra, despite the rich package, will not create a mess. To help avoid chaos in the bathroom or luggage (when traveling), an accessory holder and a travel case. The battery life is up to 25 minutes, and the battery capacity replenishment period is 8 hours. For charging, a docking station with a USB adapter and a mains charger is given. A charge level indicator is also proposed, but it does not work quite correctly.
A useful addition to the dental centre is a sanitizer, that is, a disinfectant. It is designed to neutralize bacteria on nozzles using ultraviolet light. For this procedure, it is necessary to place the dry working accessory in the sanitizer and place it on the charging stand for 10 minutes.
Jetpik JP200-Ultra is a compact and well-equipped dental centre for a family of 2 to 3 people. However you will have to pay extra for small dimensions and a rich set of accessories: the price, the models are higher than those of similar stationary counterparts.