Joie Every Stage
Videos 17Photos 12 |
Joie Every Stage |
|
British car seat covering all weight groups from 0+ to 3. It is supposed to operate the model for joint trips by car with children literally from the moment of departure from the hospital until the child reaches 12 years of age. Newborns and children up to about 4 years of age must be placed in a chair against the direction of the vehicle. In the direction of travel, the product unfolds when the baby reaches a weight of 18 kg.
From about the same moment, instead of internal seat belts, a standard car seat belt is used to fix the child. The Joie Every Stage headrest has 5 height adjustment positions and adjusts with the internal straps. To ensure the correct fit of tiny children, the chair is equipped with a special anatomical insert. The safety of the model is presented at the highest level: the child seat is equipped with the factory SnugShield protection against frontal collisions and ProtectorFull against side impacts. Guard Surround Safety energy-absorbing fabric is used to provide additional security in the head area. Note that in the configuration under consideration, the model is supplied without an Isofix base - the chair is fixed with a three-point car belt.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Joie 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Joie.
Buy Joie Every Stage
All prices 12 →Joie Every Stage R129 Cobblestone 0-36Kg | 9 600 ₴ |
Joie Every Stage R129 Cobblestone 0-36Kg | 9 840 ₴ |
Joie Every Stage R129 Cobblestone 0-36Kg | 10 080 ₴ |
Joie Every Stage Rwf Moss 0-36Kg | 9 600 ₴ |
Joie Every Stage R129 Fotelik Samochodowy 0-36kg Lagoon | 9 600 ₴ |
Excellent car seat, very pleased with the quality, as always at 100. No worse than other branded ones. We initially chose britax romer King ll for a group of 1-2, but the price is a bit biting, and since we were already familiar with joie's products, we chose it, since it is universal and at the same price. My worries about the fact that it would be too wide for 1.5 years were not justified, since the chair really grows with the child, both in height and in width. Very cool is that the belts do not need to be adjusted manually and the car seat is attached quite easily, and everywhere (tested on 3 cars). Hot materials, tilt is not adjustable after installation use Joie Every Stage month or more i recommend it should buy |
I have two sons (10l and 2 months), I travel with only one alternately, so it is suitable for both a small and an adult. It is easy to install and comfortable when driving - a small one generally falls asleep immediately, and an adult sits like in a panorama and does not press anything. The materials are especially pleasing - they have already poured juice and covered with chocolate, it is removed with a damp cloth. 5 levels of tilt adjustment and ease of manipulation))) I recommend it to those who want to buy one chair for a long time. Very happy with the purchase. Quality at 100 and the functionality of 4 things in one. not found use Joie Every Stage week i recommend it should buy |