Kugoo S3 Pro
Videos 30Photos 22 |
Kugoo S3 Pro |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Kugoo 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Kugoo.
Buy Kugoo S3 Pro
All prices 9 →Електросамокат Kugoo S3 PRO | 11 789 ₴ |
Електросамокат KUGOO KIRIN S3 PRO (350 Вт; 7,5 А/год; 36 В), колеса 8", чо | 10 990 ₴ |
Kugoo S3 Pro Black | 10 239 ₴ |
Електросамокат Kugoo S3 PRO - Чорний | 14 250 ₴ |
0 2 2 0 |
Decent price and opportunity for this price, especially when the price of gasoline is high Enough with a weight of 100kg for 15km and there is still a margin.
High speed in a straight line. Good price for features. Good water protection. It is not advisable to ride on bumps, we have a broken bearing.
The stand needs to be opened by hand, foot is almost unrealistic. Blue Master: use Kugoo S3 Pro few months |
For the duration of the quarantine, access to transport was closed, so I had to buy an electric scooter, I wanted it for a long time. It is quite convenient to manage and ride a scooter. It is good that there is a foot and hand brake. You can go with a child of 4 years old, we fit on the platform. I drive 5 km to work, the road is clumsy in places, I cross the curb on foot, it’s clear that the speed is either more or less + my weight is 90 kg, the battery charge is enough for back and forth back to back (and this is 10 km, not 25 declared). So I carry my charger with me. The light bulbs on the handles, at the first careless fall on the steering wheel, immediately shattered into smithereens. They unscrewed them completely, but the rubber pad on the handle began to scroll, uncomfortable. We bought (thanks to Aliexpress) and replaced it with the usual deaf overlays from the previous model, now it's normal. In the future, you can replace the rear wheel with an inflatable one to soften the movement. In general, we are satisfied with the scooter! We advise! Easy to fold, control, load 120 kg, wide non-slippery platform. It's great to drive on a smooth asphalt road, sometimes slowing down with your foot on the rear fender. Convenient bright informative screen. With small bumps on the road, the footboard clings (even in the folded position, it sticks out below the platform), it’s not pleasant. It’s not very good to ride on the tile, shaking. The light bulbs on the handles are fragile, if accidentally dropped, they immediately break. Наташа: use Kugoo S3 Pro less than month |
More comfort and safety
The model of the Kugoo brand is a restyled variation of the popular model — Kugoo S3. The Pro version has become more comfortable and safer. Perforated, wider wheels are responsible for the first aspect, which, together with the system of front and rear shock absorbers, improve the behavior of the electric scooter on uneven surfaces.
Kugoo's operational safety is enhanced by a completely non-slip deck surface (the regular S3 had only one rough strip in the centre of the board), improved brakes with a recuperation system and various lighting elements for driving at night. So, in addition to the usual headlights and brake lights, there are marker lights on the deck and the so-called "turn signals" — flashlights on the sidewalls of the handles.
Convenient management
Manage Kugoo S3 Pro helps on-board computer with a colour display. Useful information for the driver is displayed here, including current speed, battery level, travel time, etc. There is also cruise control, with which you do not have to constantly hold the gas, and the ability to limit speed limits: a relevant feature for parents of teenagers or operating a scooter on problematic roads.
The scooter weighs a reasonable 11 kg, but has a load capacity increased to 120 kg, while most competitors "pull" up to 100 kg. There is also a height-adjustable handlebar, which is rare among electric scooters, and a folding function. However according to reviews, the assembly / disassembly process is not always easy due to tight mechanisms.
Powerful motor
The model received a pair of 8-inch wheels, which are powered by a powerful 350-watt electric motor. He is able to accelerate the scooter to speeds of 30 km/h and go uphill with an angle of up to 20 degrees.
An 8.8 Ah battery is responsible for feeding the engine with energy. For him, a power reserve of 20 km is claimed. The battery usually takes up to 3-4 hours to charge. Note that there are scooters on the market with a less capacious battery — by 7.8 Ah, where, accordingly, the mileage from one charge may be less.
The disadvantages of an electric scooter include low protection against water. Despite the IP54 class, the battery is not afraid of only weak splashes, and it is better not to ride on models without additional sealing in rain and puddles. Otherwise, Kugoo S3 Pro leaves a positive impression and deserves the attention of users who choose a solution at the junction of the initial and middle price segment.