LG UltraGear 24GQ50F 23.8 "
Videos 10Photos 8 |
LG UltraGear 24GQ50F 23.8 "
23.8 "27 "
Screen size:23.8 "
Resolution:1920x1080 (16:9)
Panel:*VA, response 5 ms, MPRT 1 ms
Frequency:144 Hz
Contrast:3 000:1
Brightness:250 cd/m²
Functions:AMD FreeSync, Flicker-Free
Connectors:HDMI, DisplayPort
How does a cheap monitor differ from an expensive one?Let's explore the primary factors influencing monitor prices and the key differences between low-cost and expensive models
Which is better for gaming ― TV or monitor?Why many gamers buy TVs for PCs, while others connect gaming consoles to monitors?
All specifications
Buy LG UltraGear 24GQ50F 23.8 "
Монітор Lg 24" 24GQ50F-B | 6 601 ₴ On order Show Conditions |
Lg 24" 24GQ50F-B | 6 762 ₴ On order Show Conditions |
Монітор LG 24GQ50F-B | 12 295 ₴ |
Series LG UltraGear (gaming)Compare using chart →
from 12 159 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 5 722 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 9 480 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 38 797 ₴
26.5 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), OLED, response 0.03 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 9 570 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 12 050 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 28 999 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 160 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 11 270 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 18 748 ₴
gaming, 32 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 39 510 ₴
gaming, 26.5 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), OLED, response 0.03 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 11 220 ₴
gaming, 32 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), *VA, response 5 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 31 300 ₴
gaming, 32 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 7 872 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 25 499 ₴
gaming, 31.5 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 260 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 55 150 ₴
gaming, 44.5 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, 800 R, OLED, response 0.03 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 23 699 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 27 399 ₴
gaming, 34 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, 1900 R, IPS, response 1 ms, 160 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 6 299 ₴
gaming, 24 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 7 669 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 48 400 ₴
gaming, 47.53 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), OLED, response 0.1 ms, 138 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
AccessoriesAll accessories for LG UltraGear 24GQ50F →
Video reviews
LG UltraGear 24GQ50F-B Responsiveness (including ghosting and overshoot)
23 December 20223 241 view
LG UltraGear 24GQ50F-B Menu System (OSD)
21 December 202212 816 view
LG 24GQ50F-B UltraGear Unboxing
8 September 202253 694 view
Monitor power LEDs - love or hate? The LG UltraGear 24GQ50F doesn't have one!
1 December 20228 000 view
LG UltraGear 24GQ50F-B Review - Strong Contrast but is it Fast Enough?
21 December 202226 700 view
LG UltraGear 24GQ50F-B Viewing Angles
21 December 20221 791 view
LG 24GQ50F-B UltraGear Review
13 September 2022219 607 view
LG 24GQ50F-B - LG Monitor Jenis VA Panel Dengan 165hz Paling Murah Dalam Pasaran! RM500+
30 September 20221 129 view
LG 24GQ50F-B UltraGear Unboxing and review
12 March 20235 318 view
[4K]LG UltraGear 24GQ50F 모니터 리뷰
15 January 2023224 view
LG UltraGear 24GQ50F configurations
Price for LG UltraGear 24GQ50F |
---|---|---|---|---|
LG UltraGear 24GQ50F 23.8 " | from 6 601 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
LG UltraGear 27GQ50F 27 " black | from 6 899 ₴ | 4 offers |
SimilarCompare using chart →
from 5 984 ₴
gaming, 24 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), curved, 1500 R, *VA, response 4 ms, 165 Hz, VGA, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium
from 7 831 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), *VA, MPRT 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 7 667 ₴
gaming, 24 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), curved, 1500 R, *VA, response 4 ms, MPRT 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync
from 6 999 ₴
gaming, 24 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), curved, 1000 R, *VA, response 4 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium
from 5 799 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), curved, 1500 R, *VA, MPRT 1 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium
from 7 165 ₴
gaming, 24 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), curved, 1500 R, *VA, response 4 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers
from 6 546 ₴
gaming, 24 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), curved, 1500 R, *VA, response 5 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium
from 6 835 ₴
gaming, 23.6 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), curved, 1500 R, *VA, MPRT 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, VESA Adaptive-Sync, TÜV Rheinland
from 6 724 ₴
gaming, 24 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), *VA, response 4 ms, MPRT 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium
from 6 118 ₴
gaming, 24 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), curved, 1500 R, *VA, response 4 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium
from 6 069 ₴
gaming, 24 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), curved, 1500 R, *VA, response 4 ms, 165 Hz, VGA, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium
from 8 774 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), *VA, response 4 ms, MPRT 1 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible