LG UltraGear 38GN950P 37.5 " black (38GN950P-B)
Photos 9 |
LG UltraGear 38GN950P 37.5 " black
Screen size:37.5 "
Resolution:3840x1600 (21:9)
Panel:IPS, response 1 ms
Frequency:144 Hz
Contrast:1 000:1
Brightness:450 cd/m²
Functions:HDR, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, Flicker-Free
Connectors:HDMI, DisplayPort
How does a cheap monitor differ from an expensive one?Let's explore the primary factors influencing monitor prices and the key differences between low-cost and expensive models
Which is better for gaming ― TV or monitor?Why many gamers buy TVs for PCs, while others connect gaming consoles to monitors?
All specifications
Buy LG UltraGear 38GN950P 37.5 " black
LG 38GN950P-BТип мониторДиагонал Megadom.net7 year with us (Dnipro) Warranty: 12 month Report | 48 999 ₴ |
Монітор Lg 38" 38GN950P-B | 50 143 ₴ On order Show Conditions |
Lg 38" 38GN950P-B | 48 920 ₴ On order Show Conditions |
Lg 38" 38GN950P-B | 50 143 ₴ On order Show Conditions |
Lg 38" 38GN950P-B | 51 366 ₴ On order Show Conditions |
Series LG UltraGear (gaming)Compare using chart →
from 11 589 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 5 722 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 9 480 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 38 797 ₴
26.5 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), OLED, response 0.03 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 8 961 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 11 870 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 28 999 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 160 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 10 474 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 40 999 ₴
gaming, 26.5 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), OLED, response 0.03 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 18 748 ₴
gaming, 32 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 11 287 ₴
gaming, 32 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), *VA, response 5 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 30 852 ₴
gaming, 32 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 25 499 ₴
gaming, 31.5 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 260 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 7 872 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 55 150 ₴
gaming, 44.5 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, 800 R, OLED, response 0.03 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 23 699 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 26 029 ₴
gaming, 34 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, 1900 R, IPS, response 1 ms, 160 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 7 669 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 5 984 ₴
gaming, 24 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 48 400 ₴
gaming, 47.53 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), OLED, response 0.1 ms, 138 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
AccessoriesAll accessories for LG UltraGear 38GN950P →
SimilarCompare using chart →
from 54 599 ₴
gaming, 38 ", 3840x1600 (21:9), curved, IPS, response 4 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, NVIDIA G-Sync, HDR
from 48 999 ₴
gaming, 37.5 ", 3840x1600 (21:9), curved, 2300 R, IPS, response 1 ms, 160 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 50 555 ₴
gaming, 38 ", 3840x1600 (21:9), curved, IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, Thunderbolt, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 45 100 ₴
gaming, 38 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 8 961 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 16 399 ₴
27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 5 889 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 21 680 ₴
gaming, 28 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 11 589 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 21 650 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), curved, 1000 R, QLED, response 1 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 3 949 ₴
23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 100 Hz, VGA, HDMI, speakers, AMD FreeSync
from 5 480 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR, TÜV Rheinland