LG UltraGear 27GR95QE 26.5 " black
Photos 15 |
LG's 26.5-inch gaming monitor joined the brand's UltraGear series in 2023 and is one of the brand's flagships. The main feature of the model is the 10-bit OLED screen, which is positioned as a debut solution on the market, capable of boasting a refresh rate of 240 Hz and a response time of 0.3 ms (from gray to gray), that is, it is the fastest of its kind. The LG UltraGear 27GR95QE monitor supports a resolution of 2560x1440 pixels, which, taking into account the diagonal, provides good detail with a pixel size of 0.23 mm.
Another advantage of the picture is the traditionally excellent contrast and black depth for OLED matrices, as well as excellent color rendition covering 99% of the space according to the DCI P3 professional color model. Additional gaming benefits include support for AMD FreeSync Premium, which is also compatible with NVIDIA G-Sync, and numerous gaming options, including a timer, real-time FPS display, and highlighting dark areas of the frame (Black Stabilizer). It is also necessary to note the presence of an ergonomic stand with the ability to rotate and change the height of the screen, the presence of a remote control included, a USB hub with fast charging, an HDMI 2.1 port and RGB backlighting of the case.
Buy LG UltraGear 27GR95QE 26.5 " black
All prices 10 →Монітор LG UltraGear 27GR95QE | 38 800 ₴ |
LG UltraGear 27GR95QE-B | 38 899 ₴ |
РК монітор LG UltraGear 27GR95QE-B | 38 797 ₴ |
Монітор LG 27GR95QE | 40 999 ₴ |
Монітор LG 27GR95QE-B | 40 016 ₴ |
- True HDR
- Deep black color - No hosting - Excellent colors - Functional stand - External PSU (does not contribute to panel heating) - Design - WRBG subpixels
- Price -VR flicker - The fan is audible, albeit as quiet as possible - I would like the maximum brightness to be 15% higher - Wide stand legs - Headphone jack located at the bottom of the monitor (ugly) Not really cons, but worth mentioning - Expected more difference between 144 and 240 hz - After switching from 4K 28" the difference in clarity is noticeable - The decision to use the remote instead of the stick on the monitor is strange, it seems to be convenient, but why? - I would like the guarantee to cover burnout, but there are a lot of protective functions, I hope there will be norms Leese: use LG UltraGear 27GR95QE less than month |