Logitech G740
Photos 4 |
Logitech G740 |
|
The Logitech rug is positioned as a comfortable playing surface for low-resolution games. The special texture of the fabric surface provides easy glide and good interaction with the mouse sensor, which allows it to quickly convert hand movements into cursor movements. According to the manufacturer, the texture is close to that found under optimal testing conditions. That's why the Logitech G740 is optimized for the precision of sensors on Logitech G mice, as well as maximum performance in low DPI games that require precise and fast response to sharp, sweeping player movements.
As for the design of the model, it is rather laconic: a classic rectangular shape, neutral black coloring and a small corporate logo in the bottom corner. The dimensions of the rug are 460x400 mm, thickness - 5 mm. That is, it is a large enough playing surface for comfortable work even during long and intense sessions. The rubberized base prevents the pad from folding and sliding, so it stays in place no matter how you move the mouse.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logitech 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logitech.
Buy Logitech G740
All prices 39 →Ігрова поверхня Logitech G740 Gaming Mouse Pad (943-000805) 943-000805 | 1 099 ₴ |
Килимок для миші Logitech G740 (Black) 943-000805 | 1 099 ₴ |
Ігрова поверхня Logitech G740 Gaming Mouse Pad Black (943-000805) | 1 417 ₴ |
Игровая поверхность Logitech G740 Gaming Mouse Pad Black (943-000805) | 1 417 ₴ |
Ігрова поверхня Logitech G740 Black (943-000805) 943-000805 | 1 099 ₴ |