Makita DF333DWYE
Videos 13Photos 10 |
Makita DF333DWYE batt. 2 1.5 Ah , without bitsbatt. 2 4 Ah 2 Ah , charging 30 min2 Ah , charging 70 minbatt. 3 2 Ah , 5 Ahbatt. no, without case |
|
Reliable and lightweight two-speed battery-powered drill/driver with LED-backlight and excellent equipment from the leading Japanese manufacturer of high-quality hand-held power tools. It is positioned as a model of the middle price category, designed for intensive domestic and moderate professional use. Thanks to a decent torque (up to 30 Nm at 1st speed), the Makita DF333DWYE drill/driver is able to quickly drive/unscrew screws, self-tapping screws and screws of significant diameter/length.
At the second speed, effective drilling of metal, wood of all species, ceramics, polymers and composite materials is ensured. The tool is lightweight (1.1 kg with battery) and has a carefully optimized ergonomic body shape. The comfortable handle with a dense rubber pad provides a comfortable grip for both right and left hands. When working in poorly lit hard-to-reach places, a bright LED backlight is useful. For driving screws in soft materials (gypsum board, wood, polymeric materials), the maximum tightening torque is adjusted using a 20-position clutch. Keyless chuck allows you to quickly change equipment without the use of an auxiliary tool. Comes with two 1.5 Ah batteries, DC10WC charger and carrying case.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Makita 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Makita.
Buy Makita DF333DWYE
All prices 22 →Акумуляторний шуруповерт Makita DF333DWYE + 2 акб 12 V 1.5 Ah + з/в + кейс | 4 899 ₴ |
Акумуляторний шурупокрут Makita DF333DWYE | 5 199 ₴ |
Акумуляторний дриль-шуруповерт Makita DF333DWYE, 2 акб, з/п DC10WC, кейс | 5 199 ₴ |
Акумуляторна дриль-шуруповерт Makita DF333DWYE | 5 660 ₴ |
Акумуляторний шурупокрут Makita DF333DWYE (DF333DWYE) | 5 999 ₴ |
редуктор пластмассовый и при заклинивании шурупана, редуктор трескается полностью и патрон падает, и дорогой к тому же 770 грн ничего особенного редуктор слабенький при заклинивании сверла . редуктор трескается, дорогой шурупан, а качество плохое. Сломался при первом использовании пополам. екатерина иванова: use Makita DF333DWYL1 less than month |
After six months of working with drywall, a backlash appeared at the adjustment ring. Convenient, nimble Six months later, a backlash appeared, the work of SC Makita Konstantin Shapovalov: use Makita DF333DWAE few months |
Universal screwdriver for home
The Makita DF333DWYE screwdriver is a typical household class model from the middle price category. A torque of 30 Nm is more than enough to confidently screw self-tapping screws into boards and dowels, as well as unscrew them or drill wood, plastic and thin metal. The screwdriver has two speeds: one (450 rpm) is used for tightening and unscrewing fasteners, and the second (1700 rpm) for drilling. The ability to adjust the torque (20 fixed positions) allows you to customize the tool to work with various materials. Force adjustment is carried out in the usual way — by turning the clutch located near the cartridge.
The kit includes only one double-sided bit. Therefore, it's ok to immediately get a Makita D-31778 set, in which there are about 100 different bits, drills, holders and adapters for all types of fasteners. You can also use nozzles and drills from other manufacturers. The screwdriver's keyless chuck is compatible with all types of standard bits and round drills with a shank diameter up to 10 mm.
Thoughtful ergonomics
The low weight of the tool (only 1.1 kg) allows you to work for a long time without getting tired, even if you have to tighten the fasteners above head level. On the case there is a hook for wearing on a belt (it can be removed or moved to the other side) and a place for attaching a strap. The handles are rubberized with a material that prevents the tool from slipping out of the hands.
The backlight LED, necessary for operation in poor lighting conditions, automatically turns off 10 seconds after the trigger is released, so as not to drain the battery.
Alternatives
The Makita DF333DWYE screwdriver comes in a case with a charger and a replaceable 1.5 Ah battery. There are exactly the same screwdrivers in the model range, but with increased capacity batteries: Makita DF333DWAE (with 2 Ah batteries) or Makita DF333DWME (with 4 Ah batteries). In these models, unlike the Makita DF333DWYE, the batteries are equipped with charge indicators.
Makita DF333DWYE configurations
Price for Makita DF333DWYE |
---|---|---|---|---|
Makita DF333DWYE | from 4 899 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
Makita DF333DWME | from 6 699 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Makita DF333DSAE | from 4 352 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Makita DF333DWAE | from 5 495 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
Makita DF333DNX10 | from 9 720 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Makita DF333DZ | from 1 697 ₴ | 9 offers |