Meike 35mm f/1.7
Videos 14Photos 7 |
Meike 35mm f/1.7 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Meike 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Meike.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Meike 35mm f/1.7
Об'єктив MEIKE 35 mm F/1.7 MC для Sony E-mount) | 4 688 ₴ |
Об'єктив MEIKE 35 mm F/1.7 MC для Canon (EF-M - mount (EOS-M)) | 4 688 ₴ |
Об'єктив MEIKE 35 mm F/1.7 MC для Olympus, Panasonic, (Micro 4/3 - mount) | 4 688 ₴ |
Об'єктив MEIKE 35 mm F/1.7 MC для Panasonic, Olympus і т. д. (Micro 4/3 - | 4 688 ₴ |
Об'єктив MEIKE 35 mm F/1.7 MC для FujiFilm (FX-mount) | 4 688 ₴ |
The most inexpensive lens in my collection) I really wanted a fast fix, universal, no more than 50 mm. The choice fell on 35 1.7. Decent, good build, soft focus ring. And yet, to understand the whole buzz of autofocus, you need to have a manual so that you don’t forget about it from time to time) It focuses well, smoothly, pleasantly, but with your hands. The picture is decent, but not very sharp. For portraits, it is. The bokeh is nice, but if you hold down more than 8, then the rueub smoothly turns into hexagons, which is not good on a bright background. The picture is soft, with a slight soft effect, but after 4 apertures this is almost gone. I am satisfied with the picture (for my money), I periodically carry it with me as a fan of the main lens for unexpected photo shoots of everything in a row. I was very pleased with the assembly, a knocked down, dense, pleasant to use case. For a home collection, so that there is a fast aperture that is not a pity to lose / break - an ideal option. I was extremely surprised by the working 1.7, although it is very soft, just matte, but damn it is a working aperture. The kit included a cover, the cheapest cardboard packaging and a lot of emotions a la - for such money a good picture) super!) Yes, it is soft on open apertures, but everything is very pleasant to shoot and contemplate as a result. Moreover, the 4th diaphragm is fully working, without flaws. Very well put together. It's nice to hold in your hands. Price quality top At this price, it has no cons. Kiril92: use Meike 35mm f/1.7 few months |
Add Review
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →