Naturehike Star River II
Videos 17Photos 10 |
naturehike's 2-person tent is a lightweight (1.72 kg) and compact trekking solution with two entrances and small vestibules, as well as a pair of ventilation windows. The model is available in green and red. Coloring determines not only the appearance, but also the materials used. So, in the green tent, both the outer layer and the bottom are made of 20D silicone fabric with a water resistance of 4000 mm of water column.
And the orange version received a 210T polyester awning and a 150D Oxford nylon bottom (water protection for these materials is the same and is 3000 mm). The Naturehike Star River II tent has an aluminium inner frame, which makes it a little more difficult to assemble, but at the same time contributes to its durability, since the poles are well protected from the weather. In addition, in hot and dry weather, you can install only an internal awning, which will provide high-quality ventilation during the night.
Buy Naturehike Star River II
All prices 55 →Палатка Naturehike Star River II (2-х местная) 20D silicone New version + | 7 390 ₴ |
Намет надлегкий двомісний з футпринтом Naturehike Star-River 2 Updated NH1 | 7 390 ₴ |
Палатка Naturehike Star-River 2 Updated NH17T012-T серо-красный (692759571 | 8 010 ₴ |
Намет двомісний Naturehike Star River 2 з спідницею зелений NH17T012-Т (69 | 8 299 ₴ |
2-х Naturehike Star-River 2 NH17T012-T, сіро-червоний (6927595716489) | 8 010 ₴ |