NETGEAR Nighthawk M1 MR1100 (MR1100-100EUS)
Videos 21Photos 7 |
NETGEAR Nighthawk M1 MR1100 |
|
The NETGEAR brand mobile router represents a cohort of advanced solutions. The device belongs to the Nighthawk line, which combines top portable Wi-Fi points. The manufacturer positions it as the debut portable model on the market, which is equipped with a LAN port with a bandwidth of 1 Gbps. Accordingly, you can “distribute” the Internet here not only “over the air” (Wi-Fi 5 networks are supported), but also by wire.
In total, the portable Wi-Fi point NETGEAR Nighthawk M1 MR1100 can organize access to the global web for 20 users (clients), and the wireless network will operate within a radius of up to 20 metres. As a modem, the device has been assigned a high Cat.16 category, which means that the maximum data download / upload speed using LTE technology can reach 1000/100 Mbps, respectively.
The model works with any telecom operator, and in case of poor coverage it can be supplemented with MIMO signal amplifying antennas (there is a special connector on the case). Among other advantages, it is worth highlighting the presence of a practical colour display and a capacious 5040 mAh battery, which, among other things, can also act as a Power Bank for a smartphone or other gadgets.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog NETGEAR 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models NETGEAR.
Buy NETGEAR Nighthawk M1 MR1100
All prices 40 →Маршрутизатор NETGEAR MR1100 AC1000, 4G LTE, 1xGE LAN, 1xUSB-C, 1xUSB 2.0, | 22 146 ₴ |
3G модем Netgear Nighthawk M1 (MR1100) | 19 682 ₴ |
3G модем Netgear Nighthawk M1 (MR1100) | 19 787 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор NETGEAR MR1100 AC1000, 4G LTE, 1xGE LAN, 1xUSB-C, 1xUSB 2.0, | 22 146 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор Netgear MR1100 (MR1100-100EUS) | 20 064 ₴ |