NETGEAR Nighthawk AX4 (RAX40)
Videos 18Photos 6 |
High-performance AX3000-class wireless gaming router with Wi-Fi 6 support and 160 MHz bandwidth, which brings the real speed of Wi-Fi connections to the maximum theoretical. It is positioned as the top price product of 2019, designed to create high-speed home wireless and cable networks with low latency and high data transfer rates. Equipped with one Gigabit Ethernet WAN port, four GbE LAN ports (up to 1 Gbps) and a USB 3.2 Gen1 connector.
It is also able to connect to the provider's network using a wireless connection. Using the powerful 2-core Intel PXB4395 processor, it provides an impressive theoretical throughput in the 2.4 GHz band up to 574 Mbps and up to 2402 Mbps in the 5 GHz band. It should be borne in mind that for a high data rate, client devices must support 1024-QAM modulation, MU-MIMO 2x2: 2 multi-channel data transmission technology, OFDMA multiplexing and Beamforming. It copes well with multi-threaded workloads and allows you to connect up to 128 devices. Such a router is suitable not only for gaming, but also for solving any household/professional tasks. Cope with the routing of IPTV broadcasts in UltraHD/4K resolution, ensure the operation of cloud services, and work correctly with VPN traffic.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog NETGEAR 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models NETGEAR.
Buy NETGEAR Nighthawk AX4
All prices 7 →Netgear RAX40 (RAX40-100PES) | 7 400 ₴ |
Бездротовий маршрутизатор (роутер) Netgear Nighthawk AX4 AX3000 4-Stream ( | 4 290 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор (точка доступу) Netgear Nighthawk AX4 (RAX40100PES) | 10 332 ₴ |
Netgear Nighthawk AX4 (RAX40100PES) | 10 080 ₴ |
Netgear Nighthawk AX4 (RAX40100PES) | 10 332 ₴ |
NETGEAR Маршрутизатор RAX40 Nighthawk AX3000 WiFi 6 RAX40-100PES | 10 610 ₴ |
Netgear Nighthawk AX4 (RAX40100PES) | 10 584 ₴ |