NOVAtec NT-DD 50
Photos 3 |
NOVAtec NT-DD 50 |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog NOVAtec 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models NOVAtec.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy NOVAtec NT-DD 50
All prices 22 →Эдектрический бойлер Nova Tec Direct Dry NT-DD 50 | 5 833 ₴ |
Novatec NOVATEC Direct Dry NT-DD 50 | 5 002 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Novatec Direct Dry NT-DD 50 | 4 874 ₴ |
Бойлер Novatec Direct Dry NT-DD 50 1600Вт | 6 160 ₴ |
Водонагрівач (бойлер) електричний накопичувальний Nova Tec NT-DD 50 | 5 000 ₴ |
17 more offer(s)
3 4 2 0 |
AFTER A YEAR, DROP (DISASSEMBLY SHOWED- THE ENAMEL AROUND THE NECK OF THE FLANGE AND THE CUFF DUE TO THE APPEARED GAP DOES NOT KEEP WATER UNDER PRESSURE) DRY heating elements INTERNAL TANK WITH "DURABLE SPECIAL ENAMEL CREATED FROM TITANIUM"!!! Yaroslav Anatolijovit: use NOVAtec NT-DD 80 more than year |
Nothing A complete waste of money thrown away!!!!
Never take this slag, they write one thing and say another. Read the reviews of many in a year and a half, the tank leaked, the warranty does not apply, they say it is necessary to replace the anode once a year, and replace the anode with iron, a question? And yet no one warned. The quality of novatec sucks, don't take my words!!!!!!! use NOVAtec NT-DD 80 more than year |
I absolutely do not recommend buying. Deshman. This and every other Novatec product is warranted for only one year. 20 days have passed since the end of the year. The tank is leaking and can't be repaired. The official service answered that the guarantee is provided only on the condition of annual service maintenance by a certified master. But since it is necessary to apply no later than 14 days from the date of 1 year from the date of sale, the guarantee was denied. The boiler can be thrown out.
For those who think that if you do maintenance, then everything will be ok with a guarantee - here's some simple math for you. Calling the master (the road back and forth, if it is not a city), work (remove the boiler, clean the heater, install the boiler), consumables (anode) will cost MINIMUM 500-600 UAH. Those. in order for the guarantee for the tank to be 6-7 years, you need to spend another 3000-4200 UAH. What's funny, with a boiler price of 2800 UAH. But, the fact that the tank dripped almost exactly a year later - this indicates that the products are defective, and not that they were not serviced on time. Avoid Novatec if you don't want to buy a new boiler every year. Max Motornyi: use NOVAtec NT-DD 80 more than year |
3 out of 9 user review(s) shown
6 more user review(s)
NOVAtec NT-DD 50 configurations
Price for NOVAtec NT-DD 50 |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOVAtec NT-DD 50 | from 4 860 ₴ | 23 offers | ||
NOVAtec NT-DD 80 | from 5 299 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
NOVAtec NT-DD 100 | from 5 499 ₴ | 18 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →