NOVAtec NT-U 100
Photos 4 |
NOVAtec NT-U 100 80 L100 L |
|
Affordable high-capacity electric storage water heater (100 l) with a traditional cylindrical body, mechanical control and wall mounting. It is the senior model of the Nova Tec Universal line. You can mount the device both in a horizontal orientation (communications from below) and in a vertical position (communications on the left). The manufacturer is positioning itself as an affordable product of the middle price category, the democratic cost of which will be of interest to a wide range of consumers who need a boiler, which can become the basis of a hot water supply system for an apartment, cottage or hotel room.
Suitable for a family of up to 4 people. The internal steel welded tank of the NOVAtec NT-U 100 water heater is covered with non-porous glass-ceramic enamel, which consists of two layers and is characterized by increased resistance to temperature extremes. As an additional anti-corrosion protection, a magnesium anode is provided, which works as an electrochemical protector. A reliable capillary thermostat is used to control the temperature, and for its control there is a thermomechanical indicator with a scale in the upper part of the case. Water heating is carried out by a classic submersible heating element with a power of 1800 W. Heating the entire volume of the tank from 15 to 55 °C takes 2 hours and 35 minutes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog NOVAtec 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models NOVAtec.
Buy NOVAtec NT-U 100
All prices 9 →Электрический бойлер Nova Tec Universal NT-U 100 | 6 099 ₴ |
Novatec NT-U 100 | 5 784 ₴ |
Бойлер Nova Tec nt-u 100 | 6 216 ₴ |
Nova Tec NT-U 100 | 5 390 ₴ |
Водонагрівач накопичувальний Nova Tec NT-U 100 | 6 006 ₴ |
NOVAtec NT-U 100 configurations
Price for NOVAtec NT-U 100 |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOVAtec NT-U 80 | from 4 289 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
NOVAtec NT-U 100 | from 5 359 ₴ | 10 offers |