Panasonic DMC-TZ80
Videos 21Photos 15 |
An advanced compact with rich features and a powerful 30x optical zoom. The camera lens, to which the German company Leica had a hand, shoots in the range of focal lengths of 24-720 mm (equivalent to a 35mm camera). The maximum aperture ranges from f/3.3 at the wide end to f/6.4 at the long end. The low floating aperture is partly compensated by the 5-axis stabilization system (Hybrid OIS +), the calling of which, including lies in increasing the smoothness of the video sequence.
Panasonic DMC-TZ80 can record videos in 4K format at 30 fps, as well as extract 4K photos from video (at 8 MP resolution). Another "feature" of the model is the post-focus function, which allows you to select the area of sharpness in the finished photograph. To enhance user interaction, the compact is equipped with a viewfinder, touch screen, and Wi-Fi and NFC wireless modules for quick pairing with a smartphone and transferring footage to it.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Panasonic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Panasonic.
Buy Panasonic DMC-TZ80
All prices 6 →Компактний фотоапарат Panasonic Lumix DMC-TZ80EE Black | 11 390 ₴ |
Panasonic Lumix DMC-TZ80EE Black | 11 900 ₴ |
Фотоаппарат PANASONIC LUMIX DMC-TZ80 Black (DMC-TZ80EE-K) | 11 999 ₴ |
Panasonic Lumix DMC-TZ80EE-K Черный | 16 000 ₴ |
Фотоапарат Panasonic DMC-TZ80 | 36 421 ₴ |
Фотоаппарат Panasonic DMC-TZ80 Lumix Black | 14 000 ₴ |
The camera is compact and fits comfortably in the hand. The soft-touch plastic coating is pleasant and does not slip even if the fingers are wet. The controls are simple, I really liked the many customizable buttons, clustering is right! The large and bright screen on the rear panel is of course touch-sensitive, you still need to look for another now))) The touch capabilities of the screen are pleasing, I especially liked the ability to select the focus point with a tap. If you have already talked about autofocus, then you need to add that here it is simply flawless - it works very quickly, confidently aims even in difficult lighting conditions, there are almost no misses. The lens is also one of the strong points. Made by Leica, it has a variable focus from 24 mm and can work with a 30x zoom! Since there is high-quality five-axis stabilization on board, with such a wild increase, you can shoot not only good photos, but also tolerable video. I don't use it often, but I do. This is a fresh model, released in 2016, so it can shoot UltraHD - video with a resolution of 3840x2160 at 30 fps. And no need to say that no one needs it, before the New Year I made myself a present - a modern and expensive 4K TV, so now I can enjoy real UltraHD videos. I mainly shoot my son, he is now about three years old and he is incredibly funny, and such high quality makes shooting even more reliable and natural. In addition, there is also a mode for shooting 4K photos with postfocus. Durable battery. The matrix, although modern, is small, 1/2.3 inches. Therefore, those same 18 megapixels are forced out of it and, in fact, it gives much less real pixels. Due to the size of the sensor, there is a problem with noise when shooting at high ISOs. It already exists at 800 units, and then it becomes indecently much. |
The compact body of the Panasonic DMC-TZ80 camera hides outstanding photographic abilities, in particular with regard to zoom, which is an impressive 30x.
Comprehensive coverage
In terms of the equivalent of a full frame, the range of focal lengths of the optics is 24-720 mm. In this gap, the coverage of the lion's share of possible shooting scenes is ensured, with the exception of perhaps the ultra-wide angle position. Along with the increase in focal length, the maximum aperture of the lens also grows — from f / 3.3 at the minimum zoom value to f / 6.4 at the long end. The "dark" side of the optics is designed to compensate for the 5-axis image stabilizer.
Electronic "heart"
At the heart of the camera, a matrix of not the largest size (1 / 2.3") is installed, which is why when shooting at high ISO (over 800 units), the frame can be spoiled by noise artifacts. In addition to taking pictures, the camera can also record video in 4K at a frame rate of 30 fps, and in FullHD at a frame rate of 60 fps. It is proposed to be sighted during the shooting using a small electronic viewfinder or a 3-inch screen. The display of the model turned out to be fixed, but touch.
Laudable odes
In a number of software “gadgets” of the camera, the post-focus function is of interest — choosing the sharpness zone in the finished image by tapping on the screen. Laudable odes are also dedicated to the Wi-Fi wireless adapter, with which you can transfer footage to a linked smartphone and control the camera remotely through the Panasonic Image App mobile application.