Panasonic F-VXR50R
Videos 9Photos 36 |
Panasonic F-VXR50R |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Panasonic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Panasonic.
Buy Panasonic F-VXR50R
All prices 26 →Климатический коплекс Panasonic F-VXR50R-K (40 м²) черный 0102080002-10043 | 26 999 ₴ |
Очищувач повітря Panasonic F-VXR50R-N | 26 999 ₴ |
Panasonic F-VXR50R-K | 26 999 ₴ |
Panasonic F-VXR50R-N | 26 999 ₴ |
Очисник повітря Panasonic F-VXR50R-K | 26 999 ₴ |
Since childhood, I have problems with allergens, and I react to almost all volatiles, such as dust, cigarette smoke, hay or wood shavings. It is enough to stay in such a room for 2-5 minutes and that's it, snot flows like a river. Therefore, there are no carpets in the house, and I tried to reduce the amount of furniture as much as possible. But at certain times of the year, I still can’t live normally, because fluff flies in from the street, then someone kindles fires, and so on. I was looking for a solution for a long time, and my friends advised me to buy a powerful air humidifier so that it would make the air heavier and filter it. It was decided to buy this Philips, even despite its cost. There are a number of reasons why I overpaid. First, it has a very powerful air filter. which really filters the air, and not just drives it through itself. I change it once a month, and it just turns black, even though the house is constantly wet cleaned. Secondly, it removes odors. Especially noticeable when someone burns the leaves. Well, there are a lot of operating modes, and most importantly, you can set it up once for yourself, and it will automatically perform its function. The main thing here is to have time to add water. Lots of indicators, settings, etc. He himself determines how polluted the air is, and based on this data changes the power. Very quiet, doesn't interfere with sleep. Well, in short, for allergy sufferers, probably ideal. Lots of sensors and air tests. Advanced auto mode. High power, can work in a large room. Excellent air filtration and good odor removal. There is no hint of stupid work, everything is justified, and according to sensors. I also like that it is quite economical. Minus two, and first of all it is the price, it is high. But I would not change it to another model, because it really helps me live comfortably. The second downside is the size. It's healthy, you want it, you don't want it, but you need to look for where to put it. Антон Ч: use Panasonic F-VXR50R more than year
Похоже отзыв написан про Филлипс, а не про Панасоник. У Панасоника нет фильтра, который нужно менять раз в месяц.
ахахах, копипаст не проканал))) |
4 cleaning filters
Panasonic's Humidifier Air Purifier is able to fight odours and a wide variety of contaminants, including dust and hair, allergens, and most bacteria. To do this, the model provides a multi-level filtration system, with pre-, HEPA, carbon and humidifying filters.
The manufacturer claims that the set of filter elements offered with the Panasonic F-VXR50R is designed for 10 years of service (an exception is the charcoal filter with a resource of 7 years). This means that, subject to periodic maintenance, consumables can “survive” the device itself.
Maximum Automation
The model has an auto-cleaner mode and automatic humidification (thanks to the hygrostat). So, the Econavi proprietary system, analyzing the readings of five sensors (motion, dust, odour, humidity and light), turns the device on and off. When there are no people in the room, the Panasonic F-VXR50R operates at low speeds to reduce power consumption. The night mode is also automatically activated: the appropriate sensor recognizes the turning off of the light, turns off the indication and minimizes the noise level (around 18 dB).
You can also set various parameters manually. Using convenient touch controls, it is easy to activate the desired mode, for example, turn on only air purification without humidification or block the panel to protect it from children.
High-quality hydration and ionization
The model implements the water principle of humidification with support for Nanoe ionization technology, which should increase the effect of cleaning and refreshing the air. The water tank holds 2.3 liters. Given the maximum humidification intensity of 500 mL / h, you will have to replenish fluid supplies every 4.5 hours, which is not very convenient. But the cleaning work can be continued even if there is no water in the tank.
It is recommended to use the device in rooms up to 40 m². But with simultaneous humidification and cleaning, performant work is guaranteed in rooms up to 23 m². If this is not enough, then you should pay attention to the older version — Panasonic F-VXK70R.
The shortcomings of the model include large size and solid weight (8.3 kg), but they are leveled by the presence of wheels for transportation and a nice case design. Otherwise, the Panasonic F-VXR50R is a high-quality climate complex with a reasonable price tag, as for a purifier / humidifier that can work in auto mode.