Philips 3000 Series BHD351/10
Videos 4Photos 4 |
Philips 3000 Series BHD351/10 |
|
Inexpensive hair dryer from the Philips 3000 Series. This is a fairly simple model with a basic set of functions, a nice design and pleasant colors - it seems that the manufacturer takes the position that such devices should not only fulfill their tasks, but also please the owner's eye. As for the main characteristics, the hair dryer received a power of 2100 W, which provides fairly quick drying of hair of any length.
There are three operating modes to choose from that combine airflow and temperature settings so you can find the combination that best suits your hair type, texture and features. In addition, Philips 3000 Series BHD351/10 is equipped with a button to turn on the cold air, which will help fix the styling. But the real highlight of the model was the branded ThermoProtect nozzle with a unique design: it mixes hot and cold air, reducing the temperature by about 15 degrees. The result is the same powerful, but more delicate stream for gentle drying. Also included is a 14mm concentrator to create targeted airflow for styling strands.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Buy Philips 3000 Series BHD351/10
All prices 6 →Фен Philips 3000 series BHD351/10 | 1 428 ₴ |
Фен Philips 3000 series BHD351/10 | 1 002 ₴ |
Фен Philips BHD351/10 | 1 089 ₴ |
Фен Philips 3000 series BHD351/10 | 1 305 ₴ |
Фен Philips BHD351/10 | 1 018 ₴ |
Фен PHILIPS BHD351/10 серії 3000 | 1 199 ₴ |
A wonderful hairdryer for home decorating. I'll help you a lot - I'm just getting started on the job) The pressure is too great
Turbo mode Shvidko is warming up Don't burn your hair Decal of nozzles Easy to clean Great size
Lishe for home decorating Ruslan ShiZ: use Philips 3000 Series BHD351/10 more than year |
A girl uses a hair dryer, but I also use it whenever I need to dry my hair completely. The hairdryer itself works wonderfully, the button presses without much force, and the switching of pressure also moves both up and down without any problems. The hairdryer lays beautifully in the hand, the vase is also miraculous, and not too important and not too light. What’s cool is that there are not only 2 modes with hot air, and a 3rd one for blowing cold air. Intuitively, there is a simple transition to the higher mode (this applies to both the heating and cold air options), which simply requires pressing a button. It is also immediately obvious that the “turbo” mode will be activated immediately when the hair dryer is plugged in. A hundred percent of the design - wonderful decisions were made to create a matte surface, it looks miraculous, and after perhaps two fates, it has been destroyed. The attachments are easy to install and remove, this process does not cause any problems with feeding or squeezing. Unfortunately, they lost one attachment here; they lost only the “ThermoProtect”, in fact, we can use it forever (one of the advantages of this attachment is that the hair does not lose its shape as much as it does without the attachment). - Matte texture and color;
- 2 miracle and brown nozzles included in the set; - intuitive transition to a stronger mode; - the ability to dry hair not only in hot conditions, but also in cold conditions; - it’s wonderful to sit in your hand, your hand doesn’t tire of moving over your head. - not so easy to take on the road, it takes up space (it would be better to consider a compact option for this). Валерій Фаткулін: use Philips 3000 Series BHD340 more than year |
Good firm. Already six years at home model 8230 and works perfectly. But then the cable broke and decided to buy a new model 350 with the same power of 2100 watts. The design is excellent, new nozzles. The size is average. Comfortable to hold in hand. The gearshift button is tight and uncomfortable. use Philips 3000 Series BHD350 less than month |
Philips 3000 Series BHD351/10 configurations
Price for Philips 3000 Series BHD351/10 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Philips 3000 Series BHD351/10 | from 1 002 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Philips 3000 Series BHD350 | from 815 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
Philips 3000 Series BHD340 | from 870 ₴ | 45 offers | ||
Philips 3000 Series BHD360 | from 1 314 ₴ | 47 offers | ||
Philips 3000 Series BHD342 | from 874 ₴ | 41 offer | ||
Philips 3000 Series BHD351/30 | from 1 126 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
Philips 3000 Series BHD341 | from 750 ₴ | 50 offers |