Philips TAT1108
Photos 22 |
Philips TAT1108 |
|
True Wireless headphones from the guard of balanced in-ear models with a complete charging case. In practice, each “ear” of the Philips TAT1108 relies on 6 mm dynamic drivers, providing clear sound of music tracks with a deep elaboration of the bass component of the sound palette. The headphones communicate with the audio source via the Bluetooth network, for which the model has an energy-efficient module version 5.3.
You can count on a stable connection without the risk of breaks within a range of up to 10 m. Clear speech transmission is the prerogative of the built-in microphones with AI algorithms for filtering noise and ensuring high quality communication during telephone conversations. In addition, the model acquired support for working with popular virtual assistants: Siri for Apple gadgets and Google Assistant for devices running Android operating systems.
A 35 mAh battery was placed in each earphone; in music listening mode, the charge lasts for about 5 hours (at an average volume level). A case with a 350 mAh battery allows the headphones to work for up to 15 hours at a time without the need to recharge by external means. Out of the box, the model is equipped with a set of silicone tips, and as for its weather resistance, the headphones are assigned a basic IPX4 moisture protection class.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Buy Philips TAT1108
All prices 106 →Навушники TWS Philips TAT1108 IPX4 (TAT1108BL/00) Blue | 999 ₴ |
Наушники Philips TAT1108 BT 5.3, IPX4, SBC, Черный TAT1108BK/00 | 1 052 ₴ |
Bluetooth-гарнітура Philips TAT1108BK/00 Black | 999 ₴ |
Навушники TWS Philips TAT1108BK/00 | 999 ₴ |
Наушники Philips TAT1108 True Wireless Black (TAT1108BK/00) | 1 057 ₴ |