Protherm Skat 24K 24 kW 400 В
Videos 7Photos 2 |
Protherm Skat 24K 24 kW
400 В
Energy source:electricity
Mount:wall, single-circuit
Boiler power:24 kW, area ~ 180 m²
The previous version of the model. New Skat 24KE/14
Wall-mounted electric boiler for space heating up to 180 m2, without the possibility of preparing hot water. The total net power of the Protherm Skat 12K is, as the name implies, 24 kW. The model can be attributed to the older solutions in a family of eight boilers with a power ranging from 6 to 28 kW. The device has compact dimensions and design in the style of a classic wall-mounted gas boiler, the average efficiency for the heating season is 99.5%, the control panel is equipped with a simple display, smooth modulation is implemented with a uniform load on the heating elements. Please note that the model is designed to be connected to a 3-phase AC network.
Common error codes in Protherm gas boilersTables with codes necessary for decoding error messages in Proterm gas heating boilers
FAQ: 10 frequently asked questions about heating boilersAnswers to common questions in the section "heating boilers"
All specifications
Specifications Skat 24K
|
Common error codes in Protherm gas boilersTables with codes necessary for decoding error messages in Proterm gas heating boilers
FAQ: 10 frequently asked questions about heating boilersAnswers to common questions in the section "heating boilers"
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Protherm 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Protherm.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Protherm Skat 24K 24 kW 400 В
All prices 6 →Електрокотел Protherm Ray Скат 24 14 | 35 400 ₴ |
Protherm Скат 24К | 32 270 ₴ |
ЭЛЕКТРИЧЕСКИЙ КОТЕЛ PROTHERM СКАТ 24K | 36 700 ₴ |
Protherm "Скат" 24K - (6 + 6 + 6 + 6 кВт) электрич 0010023676 | 36 699 ₴ |
Електричний котел Protherm Ray (Скат) 24K (6+6+6+6 кВт). АКЦІЯ: ЗНИЖКА -7. | 31 650 ₴ |
Електричний котел Protherm Ray (Скат) 24КЕ | 36 700 ₴ |
1 1 2 15 |
Normal boiler for an apartment. Pleased with smart control and a large number of fuses and protective automation. You can connect to the heating and underfloor heating. You can smoothly adjust the power of work, while it always starts with a minimum. All errors and malfunctions in the work are displayed on the monitor. This, of course, does not help much in their elimination, but at least brings some understanding to the situation.
Automation works well. There is a pressure control in the heating system, protection against blocking the pump, a delay when turning on and off. In general, a set of protection systems pleases the heart. In principle, it can even be used in a private home. Good thermal insulation. That is, when working, he does not heat up outside as much as one might expect, you can safely lean against and not be afraid to get burned. Connection to the underfloor heating system. Now the floor does not depend on the central heating system, you can turn on the heating at any time. Consumes a lot of electricity. Of course, this is compensated by the power of work, but sometimes it hits the budget significantly, because this electricity costs more and more every month, which is not encouraging at all. |
I bought it as a reserve for a solid fuel boiler, otherwise sometimes it’s not possible to deliver coal at a reasonable price in time, but it’s somehow reluctant to freeze. I chose the minimum power, because a device of this power can still be connected to a 220V network (more powerful ones are connected only to a 380V network, but I don’t have such an opportunity in my house). Yes, and electricity prices also bite. Very easy installation and no fuss with the chimney. Looks nice, takes up minimal space. Installed and connected by myself in just four hours. The boiler is well made. Water is heated in a cylindrical heat exchanger made of high-quality corrosion-resistant steel 4 mm thick. Copper imported tubular electric heaters are evenly distributed throughout the heat exchanger in the upper and lower parts. There is a soft start system, the meaning of which is to delay the supply of voltage to different groups of heating elements. It turns out that full power does not turn on immediately, but is achieved by a smooth increase in one and a half to two minutes. Thus, at the start, network “automatic machines” do not fly out from a sharp current surge. In general, the power of the boiler can be adjusted in steps of 1, 2 and 2.7 kW, which allows you to save electricity. An important difference between this electric boiler and many others is that after a power outage, it completely restores its work and “remembers” all the settings. Given the ever-rising electricity prices, now an electric boiler is not very profitable. But it is possible and necessary to put it as a reserve, it has already helped me out a couple of times. use Protherm Skat 6K month or more |
high-quality Czech copper heating elements. in addition, to extend their service life, there is a soft start system - the first minutes after switching on, the boiler operates at a minimum. reliable heat exchanger made of high quality stainless steel. smooth power adjustment. multi-stage power variation is possible with an advanced semiconductor control system. it can turn off individual heating elements or smoothly adjust their power. in a built-in two-speed powerful circulation pump. the maximum working pressure of the pump is up to 5 meters and at the same time it is so quiet that you need to listen to hear it. moreover, when the heating elements are turned off, the pump does not stop immediately, but works for some time in the overrun mode, providing cooling of the heaters. Another plus is that a deaerator is built into the pump. it is possible to link the operation of the boiler with the weather. you bring the sensor outside and the control system will work according to the external temperature. built-in 7-liter expansion tank. there is frost protection. expensive. still, production in the Czech Republic and Slovakia is good in terms of quality, but in terms of price, the option is not the best. like all electric boilers with programme control, you need a good voltage stabilizer. Otherwise, you may lose your warranty. use Protherm Skat 18K month or more |
3 out of 19 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Protherm Skat 24K configurations
Price for Protherm Skat 24K |
---|---|---|---|---|
Protherm Skat 6K 6 kW 230 V | from 26 400 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Protherm Skat 9K 9 kW 230 V | from 26 940 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Protherm Skat 12K 12 kW 400 В | from 27 125 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Protherm Skat 14K 14 kW 400 В | from 29 350 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Protherm Skat 18K 18 kW 400 В | from 31 150 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Protherm Skat 21K 21 kW 400 В | from 31 500 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Protherm Skat 24K 24 kW 400 В | from 31 650 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Protherm Skat 28K 28 kW 400 В | from 31 900 ₴ | 6 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →