Pyramida PFG 640 black
Photos 5 |
Pyramida PFG 640 black |
|
Which hob material is better to choose?All you need to know about hobs, to make operation and maintenance a comfortable experience
How to choose a hobFigure out what types of hobs exist, which coating is better and what to look for when buying one
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Pyramida 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Pyramida.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Pyramida PFG 640 black
All prices 14 →PYRAMIDA PFG 640 BLACK LUXE | 10 103 ₴ |
PYRAMIDA PFG 640 BLACK LUXE | 10 052 ₴ |
Газовая варочная поверхность Pyramida pfg 640 Black Luxe | 11 395 ₴ |
Варильна поверхня Pyramida PFG 640 Black Luxe | 11 467 ₴ |
Варочная поверхность PYRAMIDA PFG 640 BLACK LUXE | 11 164 ₴ |
9 more offer(s)
The handles don't get hot. It cleans up more or less well. Turbo comfort is a great thing. Fasteners for the grates flew out and if the pan leaks, the liquid gets inside the stove. After that, a circuit occurs and auto-ignition works constantly for several days (you have to unplug the stove from the network and wait until it dries inside).
Auto ignition stopped working on three burners. After 6 years, two rotary mechanisms broke down and the burners are no longer used. Андрій : use Pyramida PFG 640 more than year |
If earlier in any kitchen there was a full-fledged gas stove, now people are increasingly moving towards separate hobs and built-in ovens. I didn’t really understand this trend, because in fact that hedgehog functionality is obtained for a lot of money and the only plus of hobs is their more interesting appearance. But when my wife started talking about it, everything fell into place. It turns out that modern electric ovens bake an order of magnitude better than gas ovens of traditional stoves. So it turns out that for the hostess, the option with separate devices is much better. She looks gorgeous, of course. The combination of massive cast-iron grills and black glossy glass looks very nice - my wife is delighted and I really like it. Four burners are not quite usual. We are used to them being placed in a square with corners that coincide with the corners of the body. But here they are lined up with a rhombus, and this has its own meaning. This arrangement maximally removes powerful burners from the handles of gas taps, which means that they heat up much less. Gas ignites automatically, just turn the knob. As in any high-quality gas cooker, there is a security system, that is, a mechanism that shuts off the gas supply to the burner if the flame goes out. Separately, I praise the massive cast-iron grates. By the way, the set includes a stand for small-sized dishes such as small ladles and fashionable frying pans a la WOK. The glass from which the entire surface is made gets dirty from any sneeze. I fried the scrambled eggs and all the droplets of splashed fat are visible right there. And you need to clean it with a special tool and in no case with an abrasive. |
Add Review
We recommendCompare using chart →