Pyramida PFG 647
Photos 37 |
Pyramida PFG 647 |
|
A classic model of a gas hob with a slightly modernized design, positioned by the manufacturer in the lower part of the middle price range. The main feature is the working surface made of a special type of tempered glass, which easily tolerates high temperatures. Several colour options are possible. The surface itself is easy to clean and retains an attractive appearance for a very long time.
The controls are traditional mechanical, the control panel itself is slightly shifted to the side, but the asymmetry is carefully thought out and gives additional charm to the appearance of the entire stove. The Pyramida PFG 647 is equipped with an automatic burner ignition system, of which there are 4. At the same time, one of the burners is traditionally small in size, and one is of enhanced heating, using the “triple crown” technology, which allows you to speed up the heating process as much as possible. It comes with an additional WOK stand. The gas control system works on all burners, there is a standard mode for the minimum safe level of combustion for each of them. The grate is made of cast iron, so it is very reliable, durable and does not experience problems with deformation when heated.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Pyramida 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Pyramida.
Buy Pyramida PFG 647
All prices 29 →PYRAMIDA PFG 647 WHITE LUXE | 10 103 ₴ |
Варильна поверхня газова Pyramida PFG 647 WHITE LUXE | 11 399 ₴ |
PYRAMIDA PFG 647 BLACK LUXE | 9 255 ₴ |
Газовая варочная поверхность Pyramida pfg 647 black luxe | 10 394 ₴ |
Варочная поверхность PYRAMIDA PFG 647 BLACK LUXE | 10 270 ₴ |
4 0 0 7 |
No From the high temperature of the burners, especially turbocharged ones, the gas valves of the stove are wedged, because of which they cannot be closed (turned off)! After dismantling this slab, it turned out that the thermal gaps between the glass and the burners were broken, and during thermal expansion, the glass did not have any way to expand, as a result - its destruction! The stiffening ribs are made of thin sheet iron and are not able to withstand a greater load on the surface of the slab without deforming the glass, which further contributed to the destruction of the middle.. assiszoom: use Pyramida PFG 647 more than year |
Gray Color, frankly, not the most popular, but I like it. Moreover, in Pyramida, in addition to this stove, we also saw a hood, well, we already bought it))) it looks like fire together. Ideally, there would also be an oven, but later. The stovetop is very easy to use. Lattices are quite massive, stand exactly do not dangle. Special thanks for the turbo burner, I adapted to cook pilaf in a large cauldron on it. It turns out like a bonfire, only without smoke and with full flame control) Strong grates, the flame burns confidently and does not go out, but in which case there is a gas control It is better to forget traditional cleaning products and buy gentle modern ones. use Pyramida PFG 647 few months |
The top is just a glance. I cook the baby porridge for a small kava, don’t get burned))) with a special expensive gel, sweetheart, and then I tried the best miyny zasib for dishes, then I didn’t make it hot, I didn’t use a powder. There are no scratches on my surface for the river, I want to prepare three chotiris a day. And the scale is buvaє i fat, then it's okay. Dorechna that luxury equipment, Pidpal pratsyuє mittevo, semi-dark even, burners are darker. Look beyond the surface, well, dezhe is not primus Dzhe shvidko gets clogged up and gets dirty during cooking, but it’s easy to fix it with a special tool for the dishes) Irusya: use Pyramida PFG 647 more than year |
DO NOT TAKE PLATES OF THIS COMPANY!
WATCH THE VIDEO...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y4cMR734His