Razer Basilisk X HyperSpeed (RZ01-03150100-R3G1)
Videos 33Photos 9 |
Razer Basilisk X HyperSpeed |
|
Well balanced wireless gaming mouse. Razer's Hyperspeed connection technology delivers record-breaking response times. However, the manufacturer provides several options for wireless communication: Bluetooth LE and a 2.4 GHz radio module. Powered by one AA battery. The battery life of the mouse is 285 and 450 hours, depending on the selected connection type. The Razer Basilisk X HyperSpeed PC gaming mouse is equipped with an optical sensor with an extended resolution - DPI is in the range of 800 – 16000.
The proprietary Razer 5G sensor will allow you to accurately and quickly respond to user actions, no matter what screen you are using. The device has an ergonomic design. The design of the mouse provides a ledge to support the thumb, which makes the manipulator more practical. Rubberized inserts are provided in the body, allowing the grip to become even more tenacious and reliable. The gadget received buttons on Razer branded switches. This is a high-quality mechanics with a working resource of 50 million clicks. To adjust the DPI, a special switch is provided, which allows you to adjust the sensitivity of the sensor directly during the game.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Razer 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Razer.
Buy Razer Basilisk X HyperSpeed
All prices 11 →Миша ігрова Razer Basilisk X Hyperspeed (RZ01-03150100-R3G1) | 2 299 ₴ |
Игровая мышь Razer Basilisk X Hyperspeed (Black) RZ01-03150100-R3G1 | 2 299 ₴ |
Миша RAZER Basilisk X Hyperspeed (RZ01-03150100-R3G1) | 2 299 ₴ |
Мышь Razer Basilisk X HyperSpeed (RZ01-03150100-R3G1) | 2 299 ₴ |
Razer Basilisk Essential Black (RZ01-03150100-R3G1) RZ01-03150100-R3G1 | 2 299 ₴ |
8 2 4 2 |
Good mouse, suitable for long games Comfortable to hold in hand
Fast mouse response Discharges quickly Алексей Чижов: use Razer Basilisk X HyperSpeed more than year |
As far as I know, the purchase (at the time of writing there were probably 2 rocks) is still the best wireless mouse, right in the middle of RAZER, and perhaps the best product of this company. We are glad that this company was able to produce the most unique product, which does not include a large number of problems and nuances. Plus, it is one of the cheapest devices in the wireless mice segment, since we do not take into account the know-name of Chinese wireless manufacturers. And the devil, apparently, is in the details, which I will describe to you below: The great thing is that this Misha was created according to the principle of “nothing to steal.” There is no backlight (which is amazing for a RAZER), which is obviously + an hour of life on one battery. And the program for keeping the mouse free from unnecessary elements, the fragments in the mouse can be adjusted to a few things: sensitivity, and the time to go to “sleep”. I would like to have the ability to record presence macros for those who have stuck their hands in. The number of receivers that boost the signal, etc. That’s why I bought a wireless mouse, because I wanted to avoid having to worry about wires for the mouse on the desktop. Here I add such an advantage that this mouse can live on batteries, for the same reason - you won’t need to be at work and have a charging cable “at hand” - true wireless is effective. You can also write down the life of the bear as a plus. how much It contains one AA battery, which can last for a month during active use with a PC (in my opinion). After purchasing one pack of batteries for 4 months. To save turbos from thinking about charging, - in the case of rechargeable mice, they can live in short periods of the day, and sometimes for 2-4 days. The shape is universal, the mouse is average in size, and what’s more, it fits more comfortably in the hand. There are still a few things going on, and I’ll start from the head that I’m starting to have a very bad hostile battle with the mouse, until I know the reason for this shortcoming. There was such a problem that after “kicking” the mouse, it worked for a certain moment (about 1 minute), and then stopped responding to any manipulations with it - it would blink itself, despite the fact that the LED signaled that the light was connected. In this situation, nothing helped except for the mouse's shaking, cooling for a few seconds and then waking up - in this way the mouse's robotic nature began to turn around. - This DOOOOSit was strongly torn, but as soon as it appeared, the decision was made. Everything on the right is in the crooked PZ, it itself begins to synchronize, after the mouse comes out of sleep, so to avoid the effect of vim, in order to make the mouse “die”, you just need to exit the PZ again, or better yet, turn on “start at once” h Windows". After this, the problem went away and no longer occurred. Just before the fact that after a few miles. The rusty, plastic file has begun to wear off a little, I’m happy to have a positive attitude (because out of the box Misha is even more furry, and over time it rubs against your hand), and I don’t have any problems with this. The fact that the rubber band rubs under the thumb is still not a good moment. But I’m not very worried about it, there were still other mice in me, and in some cases this process was carried out for 2 months, and now it became noticeable across the river. Дмитро Роршах: use Razer Basilisk X HyperSpeed more than year |
I’m squeezing a bear at two roki’s. For the average human hand, the size is just right, the shape is handy. Over the course of the day, the side pads were noticeably worn out, so they put other stickers on top of them, also at the same time replacing the gliders, although the stink was still in the normal state, but on one side the plastic began to wear off near the sensor and on the side edge and bears, backlash LMB is effective But I don’t care at all. Form, easy-to-use software, two robot modes, after two steps it works the same way from the beginning. After a good night's sleep, it takes about three seconds. Аранський Володимир: use Razer Basilisk X HyperSpeed more than year |
Wireless killer
Recently, Razer has given up and launched wireless gaming mice. The new Bluetooth Basilisk X model takes the proven form of the regular Razer Basilisk and bolts the most advanced wireless technology to it, making it easy to use simultaneously with a laptop and desktop PC, instantly switching from the receiver to Bluetooth and back. Despite the absence of a wired connection, you should not worry about the quality of signal transmission and battery life, and Bluetooth and radio devices always work correctly and without delays (HyperSpeed wireless technology is used), and one good battery will last from 285 to 450 hours of battery life. It depends on the type of connection, Bluetooth consumes less energy.
True gaming design
Externally Basilisk X HyperSpeed noticeably echoes its predecessor and impresses with the right approach to the concept of “design for gamers”. The main body material is a rough matte plastic, which is both good for grip and practical. Acrylic inserts add some variety, and a comfortable rubberized thumb pad gives the manipulator an aggressive look. There are no RGB inserts, oh well. There are six customizable buttons with presets. The wheel is very responsive, and the rubberized material rolls just right—not too tight, not too light. The only pity is that there are no weighting agents in the kit, without them the mouse feels lighter than it should (only 83 grams), it just lacks balance.
Proprietary sensors and switches
The mouse uses a proprietary Razer 5G sensor with a maximum resolution of 16,000 DPI and acceleration up to 40G. It feels like the same well-proven PixArt 3389. The switches are also their own with a resource of 50 million clicks. For debugging, Razer Synapse 3 is used, which allows you to configure 5 DPI levels and 5 different profiles, which are stored in the internal memory of the mouse. Summing up, the Razer Basilisk X HyperSpeed left a really good impression, which is spoiled only by a slightly raised price. For $ 80, which are asked for it in stores, you can find more affordable and in some ways even more interesting options like the well-proven Logitech G305 or HyperX Pulsefire Surge.