Razer Kraken X Lite (RZ04-02950100-R381)
Videos 18Photos 11 |
Razer Kraken X Lite |
|
Lightweight and affordable gaming over-ear headphones with a cable connection and a microphone with a flexible headband. They are a more affordable modification of the famous Razer Kraken model. Differ in smaller overall dimensions and reduced weight (230 g). Positioned as a mid-range product aimed at users who want a high-quality sounding and comfortable gaming headset for long gaming sessions.
The Razer Kraken X Lite headphones are designed for use with PC gaming systems, laptops and game consoles. Works seamlessly with smartphones and tablets. Easily adjust to the anatomical features of the user's head, comfortable for long-term wear. Equipped with a high-quality unidirectional cardioid microphone with good sensitivity and a wide frequency range, which perfectly captures the voice.
Dynamic drivers with a diameter of 40 mm provide high-quality sound with a moderate low-frequency accent. The sounds of explosions and shots are reproduced brightly and accurately, making them perfect for shooters and action games. They do a good job of playing EDM movies and music. Supports virtualization of multi-channel audio (7.1), which is additionally activated in the Windows 10 environment. Equipped with a 1.3 m cable. A two-metre splitter-extension cable is provided for connection to a PC.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Razer 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Razer.
Buy Razer Kraken X Lite
All prices 81 →Razer Kraken X Lite (RZ04-02950100-R381) Black RZ04-02950100-R381 | 1 399 ₴ |
Ігрова гарнітура Razer Kraken X Lite RZ04-02950100-R381 | 1 399 ₴ |
Навушники RAZER Kraken X Lite (RZ04-02950100-R381) RZ04-02950100-R381 | 1 399 ₴ |
Ігрова гарнітура Razer Kraken X Lite (RZ04-02950100-R381) | 1 399 ₴ |
Навушники RAZER Kraken X Lite (RZ04-02950100-R381) | 1 399 ₴ |
13 6 7 4 |
Don't buy it, get something else Normal sound. The microphone is quiet and still allows micro noise to pass through, the package is small, the cable tends to get rough and gets twisted at random, the body is at its lowest point, one earphone broke through the ribs, had to be soldered back Dec. Only once, the earphone itself hits the wall and it’s so loud While not gluing the elastic, below is a photo. Illia Larionov: use Razer Kraken X Lite more than year |
Better upgrade to more expensive versions Good sound and microphone for the price The stench is just SUPER screaming, take this little seriously, a whole month of use and one earphone stops fitting well to the ear, through the river they broke in half. Here I want to add that without throwing them on the frame, without throwing them at the wall, the plastic of the table is so unclear that they will break apart due to extreme wear and tear |
For those who are quiet, you need "zatichki" on the river, or less to go, and for one, or more to rock, they have a beautiful sound, but they often twist on the frying pan, and after 7 months, the stench cracked the base of the right earphone, microphone no filth and all. I want to designate those that I took care of them and never threw away Sound, clarity and stickers Construction, cable, L-shaped plug and all two stickers :( Bober Prezedent: use Razer Kraken X Lite few months |