Remington F6 Style Series Aqua (F6000)
Videos 2Photos 5 |
Remington F6 Style Series Aqua |
|
Lightweight and comfortable floating head rechargeable foil shaver with proprietary ControlCut technology for a fast dry and comfortable wet shave. It is a mid-level model from the popular Remington Style F-series family. Positioned by the manufacturer as a product of the middle price category, intended for users who prefer proven and non-irritating foil shaving systems from a well-known international brand.
It features a high quality shave and a reliable design with an ergonomic body that fits comfortably in the palm of any size. Equipped with an efficient shaving system consisting of two independently suspended (floating) Flexing Foils. Featuring sharp, high-alloy stainless steel blades, the Remington F6 Style Series Aqua shaver delivers fast and comfortable cuts on short/medium stubble.
The impressive power of the electric motor ensures cutting of hairs of any stiffness and density. Advanced floating meshes precisely follow the contours of the face, delicately treating traditionally difficult areas such as the nasolabial fold, chin and upper neck. Comes with a styler attachment for a stylish 3-day stubble effect. The waterproof housing allows you to shave in the shower. The built-in battery provides up to 60 minutes of battery life and charges in 1.5 hours.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Remington 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Remington.
Buy Remington F6 Style Series Aqua
Электробритва мужская Remington F6 Style Series Aqua Foil Shaver F6000 | 3 776 ₴ |
Remington F6 Style Series Waterproof Shaving System електрична бритва для | 2 670 ₴ |
Электробритва мужская Remington F6 Style Series Aqua Foil Shaver F6000 | 3 770 ₴ |
Електробритва чоловіча Remington F6 Style Series Aqua Foil Shaver F6000 | 3 770 ₴ |
- Quick charge in 5 minutes