Russell Hobbs Precision Control 21150-70 2200 W 1.7 L white
Videos 2Photos 6 |
Russell Hobbs Precision Control 21150-70 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Russell Hobbs 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Russell Hobbs.
Buy Russell Hobbs Precision Control 21150-70 2200 W 1.7 L white
Електрочайник Russell Hobbs Precision Control 21150-70 | 1 850 ₴ |
Russell Hobbs Precision Control 21150-70 23012016002 | 1 699 ₴ |
Електрочайник Russell Hobbs Precision Control 21150-70 | 1 650 ₴ |
Електрочайник Russell Hobbs Precision Control 21150-70 | 1 980 ₴ |
Електричний чайник Russell Hobbs Precision Control 21150-70 (DT) | 2 021 ₴ |
2 1 3 10 |
I do not recommend this kettle, because. after a month of not very intensive use, it stopped heating water (the temperature is on, it is turned on, but does not heat). Already twice handed over to the service center, after 5 days it does not work again, they changed some kind of fee and now after a week of use it does not heat up again. I just want to throw it away. Heats up quickly with keep warm function Stopped heating water after a month of use use Russell Hobbs Precision Control 21150-70 month or more i recommend it don't buy |
build quality is five points, reliable, comfortable. very satisfied. a high-quality kettle, powerful, attracted attention with its function of maintaining the temperature, you can not run constantly and boil three hundred times, then forget and boil again. turned on poured tuned remembered drank. didn't see |
The British manufacturer Russell Hobbs produces various household appliances for the kitchen and not only. The kettle of the Precision Control series with the article 21150-70 already hints at the possibility of precise control, in this case, the temperature of water heating.
Large temperature range
Using the Russell Hobbs Precision Control 21150-70 kettle, you can not only boil, but also heat water to the desired temperature in a wide range from 25 to 95 degrees (in 5-point increments). This is useful for brewing all types of tea (green, white, black, Japanese) and instant or ground coffee, preparing baby food, kneading dough, etc. The desired temperature (except for boiling water) can be maintained for up to 40 minutes.
In addition to the thermostat, the kettle has a thermometer. It measures the temperature inside the flask in real time and displays the corresponding value on a backlit display located on the body. It also simplifies the management of heating and maintaining the temperature.
Informative, convenient, fast
The plastic kettle holds 1.7 liters (5-6 cups) and heats up water fairly quickly (power 2200 W). Due to the abundance of plastic elements at the beginning of operation, many users note a characteristic unpleasant odour.
The disadvantages of the model include the location of the water level indicator relative to the display and control buttons: they are on opposite sides, so the case often has to be turned around. The swivel base of the device is designed to level this. There is also a compartment for the cord, a removable scale filter, a protective shutdown when the water has completely boiled away.
As for its low price, the Russell Hobbs Precision Control 21150-70 is a very functional and interesting model, which even surpasses the capabilities of some more advanced analogues.
- Removable filter