Samsung QE-43Q60A 43 " (QE43Q60AAUXXC)
Videos 9Photos 9 |
A moderately sized smart TV from Samsung's low-end QLED panel segment. The model uses a 4K VA-matrix (3840x2160 pixels) with a full-array FALD backlight. The screen is announced to support HDR10+ high dynamic range technology with increased brightness and greater colour depth, which increases the degree of involvement of the audience in what is happening. The low latency of the input signal ensures that the display responds quickly to user actions.
But the refresh rate of the screen is standard — 60 Hz. The “smart” side of the Samsung QE-43Q60A is revealed by Tizen’s homegrown smart platform with an extensive list of streaming services and online cinemas. Moreover, the TV understands voice commands given through the virtual assistants Google Assistant, Amazon Alexa and Bixby (Samsung's brainchild). The on-board sound is at the mercy of two 10 W speakers with Dolby Digital Plus surround sound. The model's connection interfaces are represented by a USB port, three HDMIs, and an optical audio output. To mount the TV panel on the wall, you will need to resort to the services of a VESA 200x200 mm bracket.
Buy Samsung QE-43Q60A 43 "
All prices 9 →Телевізор Samsung QLED 43Q60A (QE43Q60AAUXUA) QE43Q60AAUXUA | 23 499 ₴ |
Телевізор SAMSUNG QLED QE43Q60A (QE43Q60AAUXUA) | 23 499 ₴ |
Samsung QE-43Q60A | 13 630 ₴ |
Samsung QE43Q60A | 15 120 ₴ |
+ Super cool picture in Netflix (I took it because of it) - Since Netflix has products with 4k and HDR - Just fly away. + Very smart system. + 4k + It feels like a new model and QLED is a pretty cool thing - The sound could be better. For such a size, without additional audio systems, it’s kind of sad. Dmitry Gerfanov: use Samsung QE-43Q60A less than month |
Acid oversaturated colors, blurry picture, twitching, tired eyes, too aggressive advertising, paying bots to provide false information... I wouldn't take that... I liked the fact that there are better TVs from other manufacturers Posted in comments |
Samsung QE-43Q60A configurations
Price for Samsung QE-43Q60A |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung QE-43Q60A 43 " | from 13 630 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Samsung QE-50Q60A 50 " | from 16 330 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Samsung QE-55Q60A 55 " | from 18 990 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Samsung QE-65Q60A 65 " | from 22 950 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Samsung QE-75Q60A 75 " | from 48 740 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Samsung QE-85Q60A 85 " | from 56 820 ₴ | 5 offers |
In terms of brightness and saturation, everything is fine. You can also customize it. I did just that, since the "dynamic" mode was too flashy, I put the usual "Balanced" and tweaked it a bit myself as I wanted.
I took it in Foxtrot for 18999 at a discount on Black Friday, I took the last one, I think it’s quite a normal price. I would not dare to take in gray stores. Moreover, it is not clear what else is with support and whether Samsung itself will block it later. So I advise you to look at it when there are still discounts. Maybe under NG..
I'll post 2 comments below.
- One is not about this model at all, since this is a new model and it is not 55
- Colors and picture can be customized as you like.
Review after 1 day. If I get my hands on it, I'll write back later.