SanDisk Extreme V30 A2 microSDXC UHS-I U3 256 GB
Videos 10Photos 8 |
SanDisk Extreme V30 A2 microSDXC UHS-I U3 256Gb |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog SanDisk 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models SanDisk.
Buy SanDisk Extreme V30 A2 microSDXC UHS-I U3 256 GB
All prices 62 →Карта памяти SanDisk 256GB Extreme microSDXC UHS-I + SD-Адаптер (SDSQXA1-2 | 1 823 ₴ |
Карта пам'яті SanDisk 256GB microSDXC Class 10 UHS-I U3 V30 A2 Extreme (SD | 1 605 ₴ |
Карта памяти SanDisk 256GB microSDXC Class 10 UHS-I U3 V30 A2 Extreme (SDS | 1 601 ₴ |
SANDISK microSDXC 256GB Class 10 UHS-I U3 R190/W130MB/s Extreme V30 (SDSQX | 1 199 ₴ |
SANDISK microSDXC 256GB Class 10 UHS-I U3 R190/W130MB/s Extreme V30 (SDSQX | 1 199 ₴ |
Koristuyu 3 rocky, stand by Sony A7III. Photo and video 4K 100Mbit/s. Everyday narіkan chi problems. I’m coring through the adapter to SD to the fact that the big cards were always lamal and I had to buy a new one, and the adapter was to buy a penny, if I wanted it to be the same. Chudova, nadina, shvidka card Daily Nikita Poddubny: use SanDisk Extreme V30 A2 microSDXC UHS-I U3 256Gb more than year |
Not the slowest. Volume 64GB. Available 59GB. in CrystalDisk Mark sequential read - 80 Mb/s, write - 65 Mb/s, random read - 6.3 Mb/s, write - 2.8 Mb/s use SanDisk Extreme V30 A2 microSDXC UHS-I U3 64Gb less than month |
Record speed
The Extreme V30 A2 was the first memory card in the SanDisk range that managed to sit on two chairs without experiencing any discomfort. This is one of the fastest microSD cards on the market, not only meeting the V30 video class specifications, but exceeding them several times over.
According to its requirements, in order to shoot video in 4K, a memory card must have a minimum write speed of at least 30 MB / s. The Extreme V30 A2 has 3 times this figure - 90 MB / s. The claimed read speed is 160 MB / s.
160 Mbps turns into 90 Mbps
However there is a small note on the company's website that such figures are achieved only when "using the appropriate card reader." In fact, we did not succeed in squeezing out more than 90 MB / s. Neither with an external card reader, nor with the built-in one in the test laptop. The same story was with the SanDisk Extreme Pro V30 card, which delivered the promised 170 Mbps only with some mythical SanDisk card readers. However, the available 90 MB / head is enough for heavy video shooting.
Not afraid of extreme conditions
In addition, the SanDisk Extreme V30 is class A2, delivering high I/O operations per second (IOPS). This makes it a great option for expanding the memory of a smartphone: the speed of working with games and applications is the same as the internal memory of the phone. In addition, the card stands out for increased reliability (shock resistance, water resistance, radiation resistance, operation in a wide temperature range) and is equipped with proprietary software for backing up data to Android devices, and RescuePro for recovering files lost from a flash drive.
SanDisk Extreme V30 A2 microSDXC UHS-I U3 configurations
Price for SanDisk Extreme V30 A2 microSDXC UHS-I U3 |
---|---|---|---|---|
SanDisk Extreme V30 A2 microSDXC UHS-I U3 64 GB | from 339 ₴ | 60 offers | ||
SanDisk Extreme V30 A2 microSDXC UHS-I U3 128 GB | from 650 ₴ | 77 offers | ||
SanDisk Extreme V30 A2 microSDXC UHS-I U3 256 GB | from 1 051 ₴ | 65 offers | ||
SanDisk Extreme V30 A2 microSDXC UHS-I U3 512 GB | from 2 349 ₴ | 69 offers | ||
SanDisk Extreme V30 A2 microSDXC UHS-I U3 1 TB | from 4 899 ₴ | 25 offers |