Schock Formhaus D-100 860x500
Videos 1Photos 8 |
Schock Formhaus D-100 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Schock 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Schock.
Buy Schock Formhaus D-100 860x500
All prices 24 →Schock Formhaus D-100 alpina 07 | 9 546 ₴ |
Кухонная мойка SCHOCK FORMHAUS D100 Everest-26 | 9 467 ₴ |
Schock Formhaus D-100 croma 49 | 9 546 ₴ |
Schock Formhaus D-100 everest 26 | 9 546 ₴ |
Schock Formhaus D-100 moonstone 22 | 9 546 ₴ |
We managed to earn enough money for the summer season and in the middle of autumn my wife and I started a kitchen renovation. Replaced furniture, some household appliances and finished washing. And it was because of her that we had the most disputes. I thought about buying an American stainless two-chamber sink Kraus, and my friend's wife saw a granite "German" Schock. The most interesting thing is that American stainless steel was 40% more expensive, much more practical and, for sure, more convenient to use. But from the point of view of aesthetics, the "German" put the "American" on both shoulder blades. In short, he took what his wife wanted. In the end, she's more likely to work with her, not me. The design of this "German" is cool. But, when you start to peer into the details, everything seems very simple and ordinary: right angles, uncomplicated rounding radii, simple stiffening ribs. But you step back one and a half meters, look from a distance and understand what painstaking design work is hidden behind all these "simple and ordinary" details. In short, for the appearance I put 10 out of 10. The material is also unusual. This is the so-called artificial granite, which is obtained by mixing a solid natural quartz mineral with a polymer composition. In fact, the technology is much more complicated, because they use not just pieces of quartz, but crushed powder of converted fractions, but this is of no interest to anyone. And the important thing is that the surface of such a material is very dense, hard and really resembles a natural stone to the touch. It is not easy to scratch it, such a surface is easy to wash and clean. The wife had already managed to put a hot frying pan on it, and although its temperature was far from the declared heat resistance of 270 degrees, a darker trace remained in that place. He does not seem to catch the eye, but the fact itself upset. |
The German manufacturer Schock was the first to introduce a quartz composite sink to the world. Since then, high-quality and beautiful products are in demand in many countries. The Formhaus D-100 kitchen sink is a reliable assistant in a modern kitchen at an affordable price for this class of goods — about $200.
Design
The sink has a rectangular shape, is available in several colours, the main of which are: grey, white, black, beige. There are also shades. The product can be built into a worktop with an opening of 840x480 mm or installed on a cabinet with a width of at least 450 mm. The corners of the bowl and wing are rounded, which smooths out the severity of the shape. The sink will perfectly fit into rooms in modern, hi-tech, minimalism styles.
Simple and practical
The product consists of a bowl measuring 335x420x190 mm and a wing. The capacity is capacious, convenient for washing pots and kitchen utensils. The wing for drying dishes pleases with a large area, even slightly larger than a bowl, as well as a separate drain hole. Water flows along the guides not into the bowl, but into a groove with a drain, which allows you to use each part of the sink autonomously, for example, put food for defrosting on the drainer, and wash dishes in the bowl.
The model is made of Crystalite granite composite, which does not have pores, so it does not absorb odours and dirt, it is easy to clean, it is strong and durable.
The Formhaus D-100 sink is suitable for kitchens of all sizes, it is convenient for daily use and fully justifies the money spent on it.