SDMO Perform 3000
Videos 3Photos 2 |
SDMO Perform 3000 |
|
Company engine.
A gasoline generator with a rated power of 2.7 kW, designed to power consumers of single-phase alternating current with a voltage of 230 V. It is equipped with a high-quality (“proprietary”) Kohler CH270 engine, which has a working volume of 208 cm3 and a power of 7 hp. According to the passport data, the SDMO Perform 3000 generator consumes 1.3 liters of gasoline per hour at a load of 75% of the nominal. But due to a small fuel tank with a volume of 4.1 liters, the battery life without refueling in this mode is limited to 3.2 hours. The set of outputs that the generator has consists of two sockets (with a current limit of 16 A). The device measures 650x510x460 mm and weighs 45 kg.
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog SDMO 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models SDMO.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy SDMO Perform 3000
Генератор бензиновий SDMO Perform 3000 101334-4 | 34 925 ₴ |
Бензиновий генератор SDMO PERFORM 3000 C5 | 31 255 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновый SDMO Perform 3000 | 34 925 ₴ |
Video reviews
Model modifications:
- Perform 3000 model — fuel tank capacity 4.1 l
- Perform 3000 XL — 13L fuel tank
We recommendCompare using chart →