HAGEN TTD-PTG4000+ (45432023)
Videos 2Photos 6 |
HAGEN TTD-PTG4000+ |
|
Automatic voltage regulator (AVR).
Gasoline generator of medium power class (2.8 kW in nominal operation, up to 3.2 kW in short-term). The device has the usual design for this class of technology. A 4-stroke air-cooled engine, a synchronous alternator with an automatic voltage regulator and a fuel tank for 12 liters of gasoline are installed on a metal welded frame. According to the manufacturer, the HAGEN TTD-PTG4000+ generator consumes up to 1.9 liters of fuel per hour, depending on the load. The device can be used to supply consumers with AC 230 V (through two sockets with a limit of 16 A each) or DC 12 V (through a socket for a plug with two flat pins arranged in a V-shape).
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog HAGEN 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models HAGEN.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy HAGEN TTD-PTG4000+
HAGEN TTD-PTG4000+ офцентр - обслуживание, ЗИП, масло и тд в наличии | 32 799 ₴ |
Бензиновый генератор Hagen TTD-PTG4000+ | 32 999 ₴ |
Hagen TTD-PTG4000+ | 32 999 ₴ |
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →