Silicon Power Slim S55 SP240GBSS3S55S25 240 GB
Videos 5Photos 4 |
Silicon Power SP240GBSS3S55S25 120 GB240 GB |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Silicon Power 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Silicon Power.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Silicon Power Slim S55 SP240GBSS3S55S25 240 GB
All prices 16 →Silicon Power Slim S55 240 GB (SP240GBSS3S55S25) | 787 ₴ |
SSD накопитель Silicon Power Slim S55 SP240GBSS3S55S25 | 916 ₴ |
Silicon Power Slim S55 SP240GBSS3S55S25 | 849 ₴ |
Silicon Power SP240GBSS3S55S25 | 788 ₴ |
Накопичувач SSD 2.5" Silicon Power Slim S55 240GB SATAIII TLC (SP240GBSS3S | 858 ₴ |
11 more offer(s)
Video reviews
10 7 6 17 |
Quiet, smart, not expensive No Віктор С.: use Silicon Power SP240GBSS3S55S25 few months |
I bought this model for the system. The laptop starts much faster than on the HDD. For six months of use, no defects were found. Operation speed ------- Дмитрий: use Silicon Power SP120GBSS3S55S25 few months |
I do not recommend this model. For three months, 65% of the sectors fell asleep. The control is carried out by the programme Hard Disk Sentinel. 35% disc health left. The disk is stupid for the system. Windows 10 eats this particular disk faster. Every 2 _ 3 days there is a bad sector. Declared speed corresponds to 100% Three years warranty. But I don't think he'll even last a year. Dries up quickly. Maybe that's how it got, but such is the fact. Until the end of the warranty will not survive. Александр Лябах: use Silicon Power SP120GBSS3S55S25 few months |
3 out of 47 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Silicon Power Slim S55 SP240GBSS3S55S25 configurations
Price for Silicon Power Slim S55 SP240GBSS3S55S25 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Silicon Power Slim S55 SP120GBSS3S55S25 120 GB | from 488 ₴ | 16 offers | ||
Silicon Power Slim S55 SP240GBSS3S55S25 240 GB | from 739 ₴ | 17 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →
Ordinary HDDs got annoying with their crackling, it got to the point that the screw shouted over all the coolers put together.
I took myself such a 240 GB SSD, I am completely satisfied, the silence is now in the room, beauty.
There was nothing in the kit, only an SSD in a box under a blister.
The drive is connected to SATA 3, I measured the read and write speed especially for you using the CrystalDiskMark programme -
Read - 545 Mb/s, Write - 423 Mb/s.
As you can see, the indicators are even slightly different from what is stated in the characteristics of the manufacturer, and this is nice. Oh yes, the price is quite acceptable, also a pleasant moment.
For comparison, under drive C, I have Kingston A400, 120 Gb, there:
Read - 514 Mb/s, Write - 285 Mb/s.