Silicon Power Slim S55 SP120GBSS3S55S25 120 GB
Videos 5Photos 4 |
Silicon Power SP120GBSS3S55S25 120 GB240 GB |
|
One of the most affordable models of SSD-drives with a capacity of 120 GB with SATA 3 interface. It is positioned as a product of the initial price category, designed to be used as a system disk of a personal home / office computer or laptop used to solve trivial household and professional tasks. Due to the standard 2.5" form factor and small thickness (7 mm), it is suitable for installation in any full-size and large-sized laptop models.
The main advantage of the Silicon Power Slim S55 SP120GBSS3S55S25 SSD is the ability to quickly access a randomly selected block of data and decent speed read / write (460/370 MB / s). In these key parameters, the device is many times superior to any model of consumer HDD drives. The hardware basis of the drive is a multi-channel Phison controller that provides high-speed SLC write caching, and the volume of fast writes is relatively small and can reach 4 GB.The latest LDPC ECC hardware error correction algorithms, SMART monitoring, NCQ and TRIM technologies are also supported.Using such an SSD to upgrade a home PC or laptop equipped with a system HDD allows you to speed up the boot of the installed operating system by 2-3 times , resource-intensive applications and games.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Silicon Power 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Silicon Power.
Buy Silicon Power Slim S55 SP120GBSS3S55S25 120 GB
All prices 22 →Накопитель SSD 2.5" 120GB Silicon Power (SP120GBSS3S55S25) | 829 ₴ |
Silicon Power Slim S55 120 GB (SP120GBSS3S55S25) | 501 ₴ |
SSD накопитель Silicon Power Slim S55 SP120GBSS3S55S25 | 535 ₴ |
Silicon Power Slim S55 SP120GBSS3S55S25 | 589 ₴ |
Silicon Power SP120GBSS3S55S25 | 524 ₴ |
10 7 6 17 |
I bought this model for the system. The laptop starts much faster than on the HDD. For six months of use, no defects were found. Operation speed ------- Дмитрий: use Silicon Power SP120GBSS3S55S25 few months |
I do not recommend this model. For three months, 65% of the sectors fell asleep. The control is carried out by the programme Hard Disk Sentinel. 35% disc health left. The disk is stupid for the system. Windows 10 eats this particular disk faster. Every 2 _ 3 days there is a bad sector. Declared speed corresponds to 100% Three years warranty. But I don't think he'll even last a year. Dries up quickly. Maybe that's how it got, but such is the fact. Until the end of the warranty will not survive. Александр Лябах: use Silicon Power SP120GBSS3S55S25 few months |
I was looking for an SSD not for the system, but for files (disk D), for games, basically, everything else is online. Ordinary HDDs got annoying with their crackling, it got to the point that the screw shouted over all the coolers put together. I took myself such a 240 GB SSD, I am completely satisfied, the silence is now in the room, beauty. There was nothing in the kit, only an SSD in a box under a blister. The drive is connected to SATA 3, I measured the read and write speed especially for you using the CrystalDiskMark programme - Read - 545 Mb/s, Write - 423 Mb/s. As you can see, the indicators are even slightly different from what is stated in the characteristics of the manufacturer, and this is nice. Oh yes, the price is quite acceptable, also a pleasant moment. For comparison, under drive C, I have Kingston A400, 120 Gb, there: Read - 514 Mb/s, Write - 285 Mb/s. Quiet, smart, not expensive No Віктор С.: use Silicon Power SP240GBSS3S55S25 few months |
Silicon Power Slim S55 SP120GBSS3S55S25 configurations
Price for Silicon Power Slim S55 SP120GBSS3S55S25 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Silicon Power Slim S55 SP120GBSS3S55S25 120 GB | from 488 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
Silicon Power Slim S55 SP240GBSS3S55S25 240 GB | from 739 ₴ | 20 offers |