Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 500Gb + VR
Videos 52Photos 12 | Outdated Product 15 290 ₴ The most popular desktop game console from the legendary family, which is the PlayStation 4, redesigned and modernized for the requirements of 2016. First of all, let's pay attention to the fact that this particular modification comes bundled with the branded PlayStation VR virtual reality headset. The latter device is able to provide the user with a completely new gaming experience, since it provides a much deeper level of immersion in the virtual world than just playing “sitting in front of the TV”. At the same time, we note that a fairly large number of games have already been presented on the market, specially adapted for this mode. As for the console itself, this set includes a Sony PlayStation 4 in a reduced Slim modification and with a built-in 500 GB hard drive. |
Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 500Gb + VR |
|
The most popular desktop game console from the legendary family, which is the PlayStation 4, redesigned and modernized for the requirements of 2016. First of all, let's pay attention to the fact that this particular modification comes bundled with the branded PlayStation VR virtual reality headset. The latter device is able to provide the user with a completely new gaming experience, since it provides a much deeper level of immersion in the virtual world than just playing “sitting in front of the TV”. At the same time, we note that a fairly large number of games have already been presented on the market, specially adapted for this mode. As for the console itself, this set includes a Sony PlayStation 4 in a reduced Slim modification and with a built-in 500 GB hard drive.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sony 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sony.
0 0 8 42 |
Bought in December 2021, 1TB version and 3 games (The last of us, God of war, Days gone). I am very satisfied, but still in 2022 I advise you to buy a PS5, or at least a PS4 Pro. Never failed during use. Ease of use, stability, small size, frequent game sales, many good games. El Barto: use Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 1Tb few months |
PS4 is outdated, time to write a review! Stability
Synchronization Comfort Control Performance
Marketing (in particular, exclusives that act as a hook) PS Plus high cost |
Hello. My parents gave me the console for my birthday. It's been about a week since I bought it. The console itself is the best for its money, I don’t know what xbox has, but my friend said that everything is a little sad there, firstly: it is very noisy, and secondly: when we played Minecraft with him, he often crashed and console crashed. And the xbox subscription I heard is already dead (I don't know if that's true yet). Everything is fine with the PS4, every owner of it could say so, so as not to crap their own console. And some might screw it up. Although I don’t go to this number of people, I can say this, the console does not make noise until you insert a disk into it, but let’s say this can be endured. The console itself does not overheat to the lava degrees of the volcano. Also in the summer I advise you to play this console with air conditioning, because it gets very hot in the room when you have both the TV and the console working. And so 95/100, why not 100/100 because? Because the games are expensive, as for such a console, I think it was possible to make discounts on games, but there are only discounts on old games, such as Thief, Tomb Raider, Need for Speed, Metal Gear Solid: The Phantom Pain. Well, like everything. I described the console in fact as it is. That's it, I can't say anything more :) Many things... When you play for a long time in the summer, the room becomes very hot, and unbearable. use Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 1Tb + Game less than month |
- Comes with gaming headset
Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 500Gb + VR configurations
Price for Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 500Gb + VR |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 500Gb | from 7 892 ₴ | 28 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 500Gb + Gamepad | from 14 599 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 500Gb + Gamepad + Game | from 15 949 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 500Gb + Game | from 13 349 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 1Tb | from 13 600 ₴ | 3 offers |