Sony PlayStation 5 + Gamepad + Game
Videos 64Photos 4 |
Sony PlayStation 5 + Gamepad + Game |
|
The Sony PlayStation 5 is the latest game console from Sony, which was released at the end of 2020. It is a direct competitor to Microsoft Xbox Series X and Xbox Series S, standing out from their background due to more powerful hardware. The console is equipped with an 8-core AMD Zen 2 processor that runs at up to 3.5 GHz, as well as a new 10.3 teraflops AMD Radeon RDNA 2 graphics card.
Such a filling allows the console to run games in 4K resolution with a refresh rate of up to 120 Hz and optional support for high dynamic range HDR. In addition, the console is equipped with a special solid-state SSD that supports the NVMe protocol and can operate at speeds up to 5000 MB / s, which significantly reduces the loading time of the games themselves and large game worlds.
In addition, the responsiveness of the drive made it possible to implement the Quick Resume function, with which the player can quickly switch between several running games without losing in-game progress. The backward compatibility system allows the owner of the console, along with the launch of new next-gen projects, to play old favorite games with PS3 and PS4. Another interesting feature of the PlayStation 5 is the support for 3D Audio technology, which greatly enhances the effect of presence and helps players navigate the game world much better.
In the fifth version, Sony introduced the successor to the DualShock gamepad called DualSense. It features a new haptic feedback system that generates vibration based on sounds in the game and unusual adaptive triggers that can change the level of resistance depending on the character's actions in the game. The device comes with 2 gamepads and a digital key for one of the main AAA projects of the company in recent years (Last Of Us, God Of War, Spider-Man, etc.) /
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sony 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sony.
1 3 2 15 |
- fluidity - everything just flies and you can’t help but admire it
- joysticks - very cool, tactile, ergonomic... - quietly prats - well, and it’s extremely bitter - Shvidko gets confused
- Large dimensions Олег: use Sony PlayStation 5 few months |
The console about Yaku died for a long time and the axis was taken away as a gift for friends. When unpacking you can immediately feel the softness, some play and what not, the length of time is significant and the dimensions are quite large. The design of the board is bright, which contrasts against the background of a little confusion, I would also like to note the controller with high vibration and adaptive triggers, which will help you get into the world of gaming. And the last argument for the value of buying a console from Sony is exclusive games, all of which are, without exaggerating, a masterpiece. Design, speed code, system interface, collection capacity, games There are no shortcomings Влад Реплюк: use Sony PlayStation 5 less than month |
Well, the moment has come when a new console appeared in me! The four worked well and deprived themselves of the delicious taste of exclusive games and rich emotions. I would like to believe that the new generation will continue to give a positive attitude. Having already filled my hard drive with games, I’m checking for permission, or I’ll throw them over my head! The possibility of a vertical installation, without even thinking about what would happen in the future, but nevertheless, it was very easy to install a row behind the TV
The graphics are better for four, I'm getting a difference after a generation has passed It's quiet, I'm back with the same people over the past generations Vaughn is majestic, after the four she is simply gigantic, but this can be a plus, since her mother is cold Вячеслав Марченко: use Sony PlayStation 5 less than month |
Sony PlayStation 5 + Gamepad + Game configurations
Price for Sony PlayStation 5 + Gamepad + Game |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sony PlayStation 5 | from 20 199 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 5 + Gamepad | from 25 499 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 5 + Gamepad + Game | from 15 703 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 5 + Game | from 22 700 ₴ | 126 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 5 + Camera + Game | from 25 499 ₴ | 1 offer |
What about the console, it’s gorgeous!
There is a lot to describe, but in one word – PlayStation and that says it all!
The console is incredibly cool! Encouragement is as positive as possible!
The fluidity is impressive, the design is bomb!
If it's pennies, you definitely need to take it.
Also up to PS5, taking the new TB OLED LG C1
And so there’s nothing more to add, let’s go to another part of One of Us
Good mood to everyone and everyone for PS5...)))