Tefal OptiGrill+ GC7128 black
Videos 4Photos 6 |
Tefal OptiGrill+ GC7128 black stainless steel |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tefal 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tefal.
Buy Tefal OptiGrill+ GC7128 black
All prices 40 →Електрогриль Tefal OptiGrill + GC712834 | 5 299 ₴ |
Електрогриль Tefal OptiGrill+ GC712834 | 5 295 ₴ |
Гриль Tefal GC712834 | 6 999 ₴ |
Електрогриль притискний Tefal OptiGrill GC712834 | 5 295 ₴ |
TEFAL GC712834 | 6 999 ₴ |
1 0 1 7 |
The best purchase for a lot of money. Having bought it myself and pleased more than a dozen people I knew. Helps to perfectly cook steaks, meat, fish and vegetables. More intuitive controls, a variety of changeable plates (waffle iron, baking iron), reliably performs a variety of functions I'm wasting a little money by not taking a larger model Ruslan ShiZ: use Tefal OptiGrill+ GC712D more than year |
It’s better to grease the right flat patties for burgers, chicken krill, fish, vegetables, sausages for hot dogs and all that. Handily work with various hot sandwiches with bread and chi in pita bread. And it’s not bad to have mini kebabs on wooden skewers. If you buy special plates, then grind the unfinished Belgian waffles. It’s easy to miti, around the plates, nothing gets confused. I didn’t feel like lubricating the steaks, they’re hanging (but you can still work out). I have to go out on a ribbed chivun pan on a ribbed frying pan to cook inconspicuously shorter in my grill. It looks like nibi youmu doesn't get sweaty. Den: use Tefal OptiGrill+ GC712D more than year |
The beef steak is not fried, but boiled, the meat is tough, in a state of semi-cooking. After two attempts, it stopped spoiling the product. Other products more or less. Not worth your money. easy control does not match the description for cooking beef steaks use Tefal OptiGrill+ GC712D few months |
Two colour options
Smart contact grill Tefal OptiGrill + GC 7128 stands out with its elegant black design and electronic filling, which provides ample features for manual and automatic cooking. The model is equipped with a 2 kW heating element and 2 corrugated removable metal plates 30x20 cm in size, with a surface inclined by 7° for better dripping of fat into a wide tray installed in the front. The dimensions of the working surface allow you to cook up to 3 – 4 servings of dishes, which is optimal for a small family. The top plate is equipped with a hinge for easy adjustment to the height of the portioned product. The manufacturer also offers a more versatile modification of the grill made of unpainted stainless steel.
Three roast levels
The instrument control panel is located on the handle of the top cover. Here are the buttons for turning on the power, activating the defrost mode, selecting auto-cooking programs (6 pcs.), Setting the manual roasting temperatures, confirming the selection ("OK") and a colour indicator of the cooking level. Among the automatic programs that have the option of setting 3 levels of readiness (weak rare, medium medium and full degree of done well done), cooking sandwiches and closed sandwiches, as well as frying steaks, burgers and fish. Two additional autocook programs allow you to roast poultry and sausages only in the full-roast mode. The built-in sensor "on the fly" determines the thickness of the product with an accuracy of 1 mm and automatically corrects the operating time and temperature.
Four manual temperature settings
As the food cooks, the colour of the indicator will change sequentially (yellow, orange, red) in accordance with the level of cooking of the products. When the set roast level is reached, an audible signal will sound and the appliance will automatically switch to the keep warm mode (approximately 30 minutes). If you do not want to get overdried meat, then at this moment it is better to get it right away and serve it to the table. The device allows you to cook dishes from frozen preparations, which are delicately thawed directly in the grill before frying when the defrost function is activated. In manual mode, the user can adjust 4 thermostat temperature levels ranging from 85 to 255 °C. Self-adjusting the cooking conditions is best suited for roasting vegetables and fruits that should be cut into pieces of the same size and thickness.
Tefal OptiGrill+ GC7128 configurations
Price for Tefal OptiGrill+ GC7128 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tefal OptiGrill+ GC7128 black | from 5 173 ₴ | 41 offer | ||
Tefal OptiGrill+ GC712D stainless steel | from 4 899 ₴ | 91 offer |