Tesy GCV 503516D B14 TBR
Tesy GCV 503516D B14 TBR 30 L50 L |
|
A reliable and efficient storage electric water heater of medium capacity (50 l), the design of which is optimized for working with hard water. It belongs to household class models and is positioned as a mid-price product from the 2019 Tesy Anticalc line. Designed for wall mounting in vertical orientation. Designed for use in main or backup hot water supply systems in apartments, cottages, hotel rooms or utility rooms.
Thanks to the reduced diameter of the cylindrical body (35 cm), they can be easily installed in small bathrooms or kitchens. The Tesy GCV 503516D B14 TBR water heater is equipped with two “dry” heating elements with a total power of 2000 W (1000+1000 W), can heat water up to 70 °C and operate for a long time at a pressure of up to 6 bar. Dry heating elements provide a significant reduction in the amount of scale and improved electrical safety.
Thanks to its decent performance, this model is capable of simultaneously supplying several distribution points (for example, a bathroom and a kitchen) and serving the household needs of a family of 2-3 people. The boiler design consists of an outer casing, under which there is a layer of Insutech polyurethane foam thermal insulation and an internal welded tank made of low-carbon sheet steel, protected by heat-resistant enamel and a magnesium anode.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tesy 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tesy.
Buy Tesy GCV 503516D B14 TBR
All prices 11 →Бойлер tesy dry Slim 50 v/c | 7 960 ₴ |
Tesy DRY Slim 50 V / С | 7 176 ₴ |
Tesy DRY SLIM 50V /C (306017) | 7 826 ₴ |
TESY DRY SLIM 50 V/C | 6 413 ₴ |
Водонагреватель Tesy DRY SLIM 50 V/C | 7 476 ₴ |
Tesy GCV 503516D B14 TBR configurations
Price for Tesy GCV 503516D B14 TBR |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tesy GCV 303516D B14 TBR | from 6 740 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
Tesy GCV 503516D B14 TBR | from 6 305 ₴ | 11 offers |