Tesy DRY 80 V (CTVOL804416DD06TR)
Tesy DRY 80 V |
|
Inexpensive, reliable and economical storage electric water heater with a capacity of 80 liters for vertical wall mounting. It is positioned as an affordable product of the middle price category from the Tesy SimpatEco line of the 2020 sample. Able to provide hot water to an apartment / small cottage and a family of 2-3 people. Can supply several disassembly points at the same time (e.g.
bathroom and kitchen). The design of the Tesy DRY 80 V water heater consists of a painted outer metal body and a robust inner cylindrical storage tank, designed for a working water pressure of up to 7 bar and made of high-quality cold-rolled sheet steel. The inner surface of the tank is covered with a thin layer of heat-resistant glass-ceramic enamel, which prevents direct contact of steel with water.
For additional electrochemical protection against corrosion, a sacrificial magnesium anode is provided in the design. For heating water, two so-called "dry" heating elements (2x800 W), the inner shell of which is also enameled. Thanks to the power of 1600 W, the entire volume is heated from 20 to 65 °C in about 2 hours and 20 minutes. An improved cold water supply system prevents rapid mixing of different temperature streams inside the tank, which increases the output of ready-to-use hot water. Protection against overheating, freezing and overpressure is provided.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tesy 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tesy.
Buy Tesy DRY 80 V
All prices 70 →Tesy Tesy DRY 80V (CTVOL 80 44 16D D06 TR) 305097 | 7 826 ₴ |
Бойлер Tesy Dry 80V CTV OL 804416D D06 TR 80л (305097) 305097 | 7 826 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Tesy Dry 80V CTVOL 80 44 16D D06 TR (305097) 305097 | 7 669 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Tesy Dry CTVOL 804416D D06 TR 305097 | 7 136 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Tesy DRY 80 л, сухий ТЕН 2х0,8 кВт (CTVOL804416DD06TR) 305097 | 7 825 ₴ |
Tesy DRY 80 V configurations
Price for Tesy DRY 80 V |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tesy DRY 50 V | from 5 580 ₴ | 65 offers | ||
Tesy DRY 80 V | from 6 347 ₴ | 70 offers | ||
Tesy DRY 100 V | from 6 800 ₴ | 62 offers |