ThrustMaster T.16000M FCS
Videos 25Photos 7 |
ThrustMaster T.16000M FCS |
|
Joystick for comfortable control of aircraft in simulation games. It is positioned as a product of the middle price category, aimed at fans of the genres of space and aviation sims. Featuring HallEffect AccuRate Technology, which uses 3D magnetic sensors, delivers impressive 16-bit resolution for superior control precision. The use of a magnetic system completely eliminates significant friction, which guarantees increased reliability and stability of characteristics over time.
In addition to four independent axes, the Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS joystick features a rotary rudder switch, 16 touch-ID function buttons, an 8-position viewpoint switch, and a trigger. An important feature of the design was the ambidextral design — 3 removable parts make it possible to configure the device to work with the left or right hand. Equipped with a wide stop to reduce the load on the hand. Supported by the proprietary TARGET (Thrustmaster Advanced pRogramming Graphical EdiTor) software, which allows the joystick to be combined with other Thrustmaster devices (e.g. throttles and pedals).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog ThrustMaster 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models ThrustMaster.
Buy ThrustMaster T.16000M FCS
All prices 33 →Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS (2960773) | 3 250 ₴ |
Джойстик Thrustmaster T.16000M Fcs (2960773) | 2 699 ₴ |
Джойстик Thrustmaster T-16000 fcs PC (2960773) 2960773 | 3 600 ₴ |
Thrustmaster T.16000M 2960773 | 3 299 ₴ |
Джойстик THRUSTMASTER T-16000m fcs PC (2960773) | 3 600 ₴ |
- 8 position viewpoint switch
- ThrustMaster T.16000M FCS — joystick only included
- ThrustMaster T.16000M FCS Hotas — joystick and control stick included
- ThrustMaster T.16000M Flight Pack — Includes joystick, control stick and rudder